Fullmanualleague

Pedro Pereira

Pedro Pereira

Full name: Pedro Miguel Almeida Lopes Pereira
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Defender
FML Rating 4.61
Age 28 DOB 22.01.1998
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 27.10.2016
FML Exit 07.03.2023
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 83 INC. ALL 444
FML Rating
Current Rating4.61
Season Rating5.81
Base Match Index3.80
Adjusted Match Index3.44
Form Rating4.49
Long Rating4.66
Position Rank#419
Overall Rank#1,414
Team Rank#34
Average Match Index4.72
Rating change last match-0.18
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Plus CupPC Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 34 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 40 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 65 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 27 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 5 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Super ShieldSS Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 49 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 128 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 87 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 83 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 444 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
29.06.202229.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI L 0-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.61 -0.18
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.74 4.79 -0.01
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.98 4.80 +0.18
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 -1.0 3.80 3.60 4.61 -0.15
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.77 +0.01
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC AlepaALE D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.31 4.76 -0.07
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 4.83 +0.21
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.55 4.63 0.00
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.63 -0.10
05.05.202205.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 4.73 -0.06
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 4.79 -0.05
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 4.84 +0.17
24.04.202224.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.50 4.68 -0.02
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 4.70 +0.04
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.66 -0.06
17.04.202217.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.53 4.72 -0.03
27.02.202227.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.53 4.75 -0.04
13.02.202213.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.79 -0.16
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.95 -0.10
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.42 5.05 +0.19
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 4.86 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.22 4.90 +0.19
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 4.71 +0.23
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG L 0-5 -0.5 3.98 3.75 4.48 -0.11
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.60 +0.03
Career Stats
Career apps83
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins32
Draws14
Losses37
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 21/22 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 04.12.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 20.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 08.10.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.03.2023 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €2.000m €2.000m
19/20 08.10.2020 Promotion Lato Oscuro U21 Lato Oscuro €1.800m €1.800m
16/17 27.10.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML Lato Oscuro U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €4.800m
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro, Lato Oscuro U21
First joined this club27.10.2016
Club spells1
Last FML teamLato Oscuro (LAO)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.52
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.