Phil Foden
Full name: Philip Walter FodenCurrent team spell since: 22.11.2021
Active
FML Rating
5.03
#64
EAFC
85
#41
Age
26
DOB 28.05.2000
Height
171 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
15.09.2017
Market Value
€70.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.03
Season Rating6.13
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.78
Form Rating5.09
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#124
Overall Rank#396
Team Rank#22
Average Match Index5.36
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5+0.07
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 121 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 92 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 289 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 3 | 7 | 15 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 5 | 20 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 2 | 9 | 30 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 121 | 5 | 28 | 88 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 92 | 15 | 20 | 57 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 289 | 23 | 63 | 203 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.13 | 5.36 | 5.01 | 6.44 | 4.23 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.89 | 6.57 | 4.24 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.89 | 6.57 | 4.24 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 5.92 | 4.87 | 4.75 | 8.85 | 4.06 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 5.81 | 4.71 | 4.67 | 6.83 | 4.23 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 5.45 | 4.61 | 4.59 | 6.64 | 4.18 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.16 | 5.71 | 5.08 | 7.20 | 4.23 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.04 | 5.10 | 4.96 | 6.62 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.85 | 4.33 | 4.90 | 4.37 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.03 | 5.10 | 5.01 | 6.56 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 121 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 5.03 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.23 | 5.08 | -0.14 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.44 | 5.22 | +0.17 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 5.98 | 5.05 | +0.14 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 4.91 | -0.05 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.96 | -0.07 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.57 | 5.03 | +0.23 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.45 | 4.80 | -0.05 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.24 | 4.85 | -0.10 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.48 | 4.95 | +0.08 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 4.87 | -0.11 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.65 | 4.98 | +0.09 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 7.2 | 6.40 | 6.38 | 4.89 | +0.23 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.66 | -0.05 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.43 | 4.71 | -0.04 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 4.06 | 4.75 | -0.11 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.25 | 4.86 | +0.22 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.99 | 4.64 | +0.06 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.58 | -0.04 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.35 | 4.62 | -0.03 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.65 | -0.06 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 4.70 | +0.00 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.70 | -0.07 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.77 | -0.09 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.86 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps92
Career goals4
Career assists10
Goal contributions14
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws20
Losses57
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 25.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 22.12.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 22.11.2021 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €80.000m | €0.000m |
| 16/17 | 15.09.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club15.09.2017
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€70.000m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought fromMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Value change+€70.000m
Return-
Squad value share+5.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.21
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England