Pizzi
Full name: Luís Miguel Afonso FernandesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.59
Age
36
DOB 06.10.1989
Height
177 cm
FML Entry
23.08.2018
FML Exit
20.03.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
39
INC. ALL 191
FML Rating
Current Rating4.59
Season Rating5.54
Base Match Index4.45
Adjusted Match Index4.09
Form Rating4.52
Long Rating4.61
Position Rank#581
Overall Rank#1,451
Team Rank#15
Average Match Index4.63
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5+0.06
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 35 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 74 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 73 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 39 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 191 | 42 | 29 | 71 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 191 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 35 | 2 | 3 | 30 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 74 | 38 | 21 | 15 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 73 | 40 | 21 | 12 |
| Total competitive | 39 | 5 | 4 | 30 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 191 | 84 | 46 | 61 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 35 | 5.54 | 4.63 | 4.61 | 7.28 | 3.70 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.42 | 5.76 | 5.23 | 6.43 | 5.27 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.42 | 5.76 | 5.23 | 6.43 | 5.27 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 74 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 73 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.202020.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.09 | 4.59 | -0.08 |
| 18.03.202018.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.66 | -0.08 |
| 17.03.202017.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.74 | -0.05 |
| 04.03.202004.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.79 | -0.10 |
| 03.03.202003.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 1-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.28 | 4.89 | +0.36 |
| 02.03.202002.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.53 | -0.03 |
| 27.02.202027.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.29 | 4.55 | +0.12 |
| 26.02.202026.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.43 | -0.03 |
| 20.02.202020.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.47 | +0.02 |
| 16.02.202016.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.45 | -0.02 |
| 12.02.202012.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.47 | -0.06 |
| 11.02.202011.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 4.53 | -0.03 |
| 23.01.202023.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.56 | -0.02 |
| 02.01.202002.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.58 | -0.05 |
| 17.12.201917.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.07 | 4.64 | +0.08 |
| 16.12.201916.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.56 | -0.05 |
| 12.12.201912.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.01 | 4.61 | +0.08 |
| 11.12.201911.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-5 | 0.0 | 4.06 | 3.70 | 4.53 | -0.11 |
| 10.12.201910.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 4.64 | -0.03 |
| 28.11.201928.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.67 | -0.05 |
| 27.11.201927.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.72 | -0.06 |
| 26.11.201926.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.78 | -0.11 |
| 26.11.201926.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.20 | 4.90 | +0.06 |
| 12.11.201912.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.84 | -0.06 |
| 10.11.201910.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.89 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps39
Career goals4
Career assists3
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses30
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 18/19 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 09.10.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 20.03.2020 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €27.000m | €27.000m |
| 18/19 | 20.09.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.11.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 17/18 | 23.08.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €94.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club20.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
