Fullmanualleague

Quincy Promes

Quincy Promes

Full name: Quincy Anton Promes
Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Attacker
FML Rating 4.82
Age 34 DOB 04.01.1992
Height 174 cm
FML Entry 29.05.2017
FML Exit 31.08.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 70 INC. ALL 901
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.89
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.33
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.84
Position Rank#206
Overall Rank#949
Team Rank#27
Average Match Index4.88
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 46 1 1 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 131 1 5 6 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 31 1 0 1 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 19 4 1 5 3 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 546 76 52 128 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 123 21 0 21 0 0
Total competitive 70 5 2 7 3 0
Total incl. friendlies 901 104 59 163 3 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
21.05.202021.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.82 -0.07
14.05.202014.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.89 0.00
09.05.202009.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.90 +0.02
06.05.202006.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.88 +0.02
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.86 +0.00
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.86 -0.04
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC AlepaALE W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.90 +0.01
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.89 0.00
13.04.202013.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC TimantsFCT W 6-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.89 +0.02
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.87 -0.01
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.89 0.00
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG W 3-2 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.89 +0.02
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.87 +0.02
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.85 -0.03
18.03.202018.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.89 +0.01
17.03.202017.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.94 4.87 +0.01
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.86 +0.02
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.84 +0.01
08.03.202008.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.83 -0.03
08.03.202008.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC AlepaALE W 4-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.86 +0.02
25.02.202025.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.46 4.84 -0.06
20.02.202020.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.89 +0.02
17.02.202017.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.87 +0.02
12.02.202012.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.85 +0.03
28.01.202028.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-0 2.0 4.64 5.03 4.82 +0.04
Career Stats
Career apps70
Career goals5
Career assists2
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins47
Draws10
Losses13
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 17/18 League 19
Impact Player Award 17/18 League 3
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 16/17 Friendlies · 24.08.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 01.09.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 18.12.2017 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 19.02.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 17/18 Friendlies · 11.08.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 29.12.2017 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 20.07.2018 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 06.11.2019 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 31.08.2020 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €17.500m €17.500m
19/20 07.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €18.000m €18.000m
18/19 23.10.2018 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €24.000m €24.000m
16/17 29.05.2017 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €18.000m €18.000m
Total transfer fees €77.500m
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro
First joined this club29.05.2017
Club spells2
Last FML teamLato Oscuro (LAO)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.81
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.