Fullmanualleague

Rafa Silva

Rafa Silva

Full name: Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva
Current team spell since: 01.10.2025
Active
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 5.38 #25
EAFC 82 #86
Age 33 DOB 17.05.1993
Height 193 cm
Status Active
FML Since 06.06.2019
Market Value €4.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.38
Season Rating6.03
Base Match Index4.38
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating5.26
Long Rating5.43
Position Rank#42
Overall Rank#121
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index5.08
Rating change last match-0.18
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MidfielderMID 34 3 2 5 0 0
21/22 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 2 1 0 1 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 1 0 1 1 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 23 3 2 5 1 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 7 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 44 7 9 16 3 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 54 3 6 9 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 26 3 6 9 0 0
Total competitive 107 15 13 28 5 0
Total incl. friendlies 196 22 26 48 5 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Demon BullsDEB L 3-5 1.0 4.38 4.20 5.38 -0.18
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.73 5.56 -0.14
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.44 5.69 -0.22
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 7.8 6.60 6.95 5.91 +0.13
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 13.4 8.42 8.43 5.78 +0.39
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.55 5.39 -0.14
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.39 5.53 -0.04
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.34 5.58 -0.23
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 13.2 8.35 8.45 5.80 +0.38
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 13.8 8.55 8.81 5.43 +0.52
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.92 4.91 +0.01
14.03.202314.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.33 4.90 -0.08
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.55 4.99 -0.07
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.28 5.05 -0.13
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 9.8 7.25 7.88 5.18 +0.42
15.01.202315.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.32 4.76 -0.05
12.01.202312.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.81 -0.08
08.01.202308.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.39 4.88 -0.06
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 4.95 +0.08
14.12.202214.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.19 4.87 -0.09
04.12.202204.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.32 4.96 -0.08
24.11.202224.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 1.0 4.38 4.17 5.04 -0.12
10.11.202210.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.99 5.16 -0.18
01.11.202201.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB W 3-1 1.8 4.64 5.05 5.34 -0.05
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 6-2 1.6 4.58 4.97 5.39 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps107
Career goals15
Career assists13
Goal contributions28
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins38
Draws12
Losses57
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 20/21 Plus Cup 1
Player of the Match 20/21 Plus Cup 1
All Time Plus Cup POTMs Plus Cup 1 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 1 · Club: No Pirlo No Party
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 31.03.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 01.10.2025 Original Buy Outside of FML No Pirlo No Party €7.000m €9.000m
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
22/23 11.05.2023 FML Internal Ladrões de Sonhos FC Jeesusbussi €23.000m €20.000m
22/23 04.03.2023 FML Internal FC Jeesusbussi Ladrões de Sonhos €23.000m €20.000m
21/22 04.03.2022 FML Internal FC Jeesusbussi Ladrões de Sonhos €28.000m €20.000m
18/19 06.06.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €22.000m €22.000m
Total transfer fees €113.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, Ladrões de Sonhos
First joined this club01.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€4.000m
Purchase price€9.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€5.000m
Return-55.6%
Squad value share+2.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.75
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.