Fullmanualleague

Raphaël Guerreiro

Raphaël Guerreiro

Full name: Raphaël Adelino José Guerreiro
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Defender
FML Rating 5.27
Age 32 DOB 22.12.1993
Height 170 cm
FML Entry 03.06.2019
FML Exit 18.04.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 22 INC. ALL 78
FML Rating
Current Rating5.27
Season Rating5.46
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.32
Form Rating5.54
Long Rating5.16
Position Rank#56
Overall Rank#162
Team Rank#7
Average Match Index5.27
Rating change last match+0.15
Rating change last 5+0.55
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS DefenderDEF 9 1 1 2 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 51 3 2 5 0 0
Total competitive 22 1 1 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 78 4 3 7 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 5.27 +0.15
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 6.0 6.26 6.24 5.12 +0.17
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.97 4.96 -0.16
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.68 5.11 -0.08
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 10.0 7.66 8.30 5.20 +0.48
14.03.202314.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.17 4.72 -0.08
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.59 4.80 -0.02
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.23 4.82 -0.09
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.95 4.90 +0.01
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.34 4.89 -0.08
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FK HoneyballHON W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 4.98 +0.22
14.02.202114.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.82 4.76 -0.13
13.02.202113.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.82 4.89 -0.16
05.02.202105.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.36 5.06 -0.11
30.03.202030.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.28 5.17 +0.17
30.03.202030.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.14 5.00 +0.18
29.03.202029.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.82 -0.05
18.03.202018.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.87 -0.13
23.06.201923.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO D 4-4 0.0 4.15 4.13 5.00 -0.13
13.06.201913.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 5.14 -0.18
09.06.201909.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.31 +0.13
04.06.201904.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.42 5.19 +0.19
Career Stats
Career apps22
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins8
Draws2
Losses12
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 18.04.2023 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
22/23 07.03.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €20.000m €20.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
20/21 26.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 30.03.2020 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 11.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €35.000m €25.000m
18/19 07.07.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
18/19 03.06.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €215.000m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, MantrapapaDios, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club07.03.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.90
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.