Rayan Cherki
Full name: Mathis Rayan CherkiCurrent team spell since: 14.10.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.80
#156
EAFC
81
#99
Age
23
DOB 17.08.2003
Height
177 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
08.11.2019
Market Value
€90.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.80
Season Rating6.01
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating4.84
Long Rating4.79
Position Rank#219
Overall Rank#996
Team Rank#49
Average Match Index5.04
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 43 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |
| Total competitive | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 43 | 5 | 7 | 31 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.01 | 5.04 | 4.79 | 6.46 | 4.36 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 10 | 5.65 | 4.51 | 4.69 | 5.00 | 4.32 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 6.01 | 5.06 | 4.92 | 5.81 | 4.32 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 6.00 | 5.01 | 4.90 | 5.76 | 4.26 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.86 | 4.62 | 4.89 | 4.96 | 4.27 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
AttackerATT | 13 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.80 | -0.01 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.81 | -0.08 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.46 | 4.89 | +0.24 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.56 | 4.65 | -0.01 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 4.65 | +0.00 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.65 | -0.01 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 4.66 | -0.02 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 4.68 | -0.02 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.32 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 4.75 | +0.05 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.44 | 4.71 | -0.03 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.74 | -0.05 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 4.79 | -0.05 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.39 | 4.84 | -0.07 |
| 26.01.202226.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.32 | 4.90 | -0.09 |
| 21.01.202221.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | 8.0 | 6.21 | 5.81 | 5.00 | +0.13 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 2-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.76 | 4.96 | +0.13 |
| 23.01.202023.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.27 | 4.83 | -0.08 |
| 21.01.202021.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Battery 69ers U21B6U
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.96 | 4.92 | +0.01 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.90 | -0.08 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps22
Career goals2
Career assists2
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses15
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 14.10.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.09.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €18.000m | €18.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €38.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club08.11.2019
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€90.000m
Purchase price€20.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€70.000m
Return+350.0%
Squad value share+7.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.95
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France