Ricardo Pereira
Full name: Ricardo Domingos Barbosa PereiraPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.27
Age
32
DOB 06.10.1993
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
18.07.2017
FML Exit
24.03.2022
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
144
INC. ALL 1728
FML Rating
Current Rating5.27
Season Rating5.64
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index5.11
Form Rating5.43
Long Rating5.20
Position Rank#57
Overall Rank#163
Team Rank#7
Average Match Index5.11
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5+0.14
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 37 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 365 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | 2 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 334 | 2 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 112 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 144 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1728 | 11 | 77 | 88 | 5 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 144 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1728 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 28 | 1 | 11 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | 76 | 32 | 42 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 37 | 23 | 8 | 6 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 365 | 211 | 81 | 73 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | 231 | 176 | 173 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 334 | 175 | 93 | 66 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 112 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| Total competitive | 144 | 87 | 21 | 36 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1728 | 833 | 452 | 443 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.64 | 5.11 | 5.20 | 6.72 | 3.90 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 5.64 | 5.11 | 5.20 | 6.72 | 3.90 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.14 | 5.20 | 5.23 | 8.11 | 3.75 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 6.14 | 5.20 | 5.23 | 8.11 | 3.75 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.14 | 5.20 | 5.23 | 8.11 | 3.75 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.29 | 5.67 | 5.22 | 10.00 | 4.20 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 37 | 6.29 | 5.67 | 5.22 | 10.00 | 4.20 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 365 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5.24 | 5.03 | 5.26 | 6.32 | 4.05 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.77 | 6.13 | 5.45 | 10.00 | 3.97 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 6.77 | 6.13 | 5.45 | 10.00 | 3.97 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 6.77 | 6.13 | 5.45 | 10.00 | 3.97 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.00 | 4.49 | 4.89 | 5.01 | 4.02 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 334 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 112 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 6-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.11 | 5.27 | -0.04 |
| 10.03.202210.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.31 | +0.13 |
| 13.02.202213.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.35 | 5.18 | +0.18 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 | -0.13 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.12 | 5.12 | -0.01 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-1 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.72 | 5.13 | +0.25 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 4.88 | +0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.01 | 4.86 | +0.04 |
| 21.12.202121.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 3-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.31 | 4.82 | -0.06 |
| 21.12.202121.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.97 | 4.88 | -0.13 |
| 17.12.202117.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.02 | 5.01 | +0.01 |
| 09.12.202109.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.22 | 5.00 | -0.11 |
| 19.11.202119.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 5.11 | -0.07 |
| 05.11.202105.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.90 | 5.17 | -0.20 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.32 | 5.38 | +0.14 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 5.23 | +0.16 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 5.07 | -0.10 |
| 20.10.202120.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.62 | 5.17 | -0.08 |
| 14.10.202114.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 5.25 | -0.09 |
| 06.10.202106.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.34 | +0.14 |
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.58 | 5.20 | -0.10 |
| 04.06.202104.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.26 | 5.30 | +0.15 |
| 02.06.202102.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.12 | 5.14 | +0.01 |
| 23.05.202123.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 5.14 | -0.02 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.07 | 5.16 | -0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps144
Career goals2
Career assists12
Goal contributions14
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins87
Draws21
Losses36
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 20/21 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) | 8 |
| Super Shield Winner | 18/19 Super Shield | 1 |
| Player of the Match | 18/19 Super Shield | 1 |
| All Time Super Shield POTMs | Super Shield | 1 Shared |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 17.09.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 07.09.2019 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 03.06.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 31.07.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.09.2019 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 23.10.2018 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.03.2019 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 24.03.2022 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.05.2020 | FML Internal | FC Raibul | Eagles of Oulu | €32.000m | €10.000m |
| 19/20 | 22.03.2020 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu | FC Raibul | €40.000m | €13.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.05.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 17/18 | 08.10.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| 16/17 | 18.07.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €79.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, FC Raibul
First joined this club18.07.2017
Club spells3
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.40
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal

