Fullmanualleague

Robin Gosens

Robin Gosens

Full name: Robin Everardus Gosens
Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Defender
FML Rating 4.78
Age 32 DOB 05.07.1994
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 13.01.2020
FML Exit 07.01.2023
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 45 INC. ALL 122
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.76
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.23
Form Rating4.84
Long Rating4.76
Position Rank#328
Overall Rank#1,067
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index4.62
Rating change last match+0.23
Rating change last 5+0.21
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC Battery 69ersB69 DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 DefenderDEF 16 0 1 1 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 22 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 77 1 3 4 0 0
Total competitive 45 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 122 1 4 5 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 4.78 +0.23
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.55 -0.07
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.63 -0.06
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.17 4.68 -0.08
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 5.5 6.08 5.92 4.76 +0.19
27.12.202127.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.95 4.57 -0.08
22.12.202122.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.53 4.65 -0.01
22.12.202122.12.21 21/22 League CupLC Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.53 4.66 0.00
15.12.202115.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.66 -0.02
03.12.202103.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-8 -2.0 3.45 3.20 4.68 -0.22
01.12.202101.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.55 4.90 -0.05
16.11.202116.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 4.95 -0.04
09.11.202109.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.99 -0.17
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.15 +0.16
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.01 5.00 +0.16
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.84 -0.13
26.10.202126.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 0.0 4.15 4.00 4.96 -0.15
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.99 5.11 -0.02
26.03.202126.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.02 5.13 +0.14
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.94 5.00 -0.01
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.70 5.01 -0.05
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Battery 69ersB69 W 4-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 5.05 0.00
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 5.06 0.00
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.06 +0.14
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.30 4.92 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps45
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws8
Losses22
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 08.03.2021 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.01.2023 FML Exit Battery 69ers Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
20/21 23.06.2021 FML In Outside of FML Battery 69ers €35.000m €35.000m
20/21 31.03.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €28.000m €28.000m
19/20 07.05.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 13.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €18.000m €18.000m
Total transfer fees €154.000m
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, MantrapapaDios, FC Raibul
First joined this club23.06.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.91
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.