Rodrygo
Full name: Rodrygo Silva de GoesCurrent team spell since: 12.02.2025
Active
FML Rating
5.18
#42
EAFC
85
#41
Age
25
DOB 09.01.2001
Height
174 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
21.03.2018
Market Value
€45.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.18
Season Rating5.89
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.51
Form Rating5.03
Long Rating5.25
Position Rank#37
Overall Rank#228
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.56
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 6 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | 47 | 5 | 52 | 11 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 39 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 357 | 81 | 44 | 125 | 19 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | 33 | 17 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 41 | 35 | 15 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 129 | 46 | 39 | 44 |
| Total competitive | 39 | 23 | 2 | 14 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 357 | 168 | 100 | 89 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.89 | 4.69 | 5.25 | 4.88 | 4.51 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.79 | 6.19 | 5.47 | 9.39 | 4.54 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 10 | 6.07 | 5.12 | 5.30 | 8.79 | 4.24 |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.06 | 5.14 | 5.27 | 6.48 | 4.41 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.06 | 5.14 | 5.27 | 6.48 | 4.41 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 6.28 | 5.65 | 5.32 | 7.02 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 38 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.24 | 5.61 | 5.15 | 6.32 | 4.88 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.24 | 5.61 | 5.15 | 6.32 | 4.88 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.92 | 4.81 | 4.93 | 4.92 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 129 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.18 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.28 | -0.06 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 5.34 | -0.13 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 5.46 | -0.11 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 5.57 | -0.17 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 5.74 | -0.23 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 18.0 | 8.83 | 9.39 | 5.97 | +0.49 |
| 31.05.202431.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 16.0 | 8.30 | 8.79 | 5.47 | +0.50 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.78 | 4.97 | +0.14 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.83 | -0.06 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.27 | 4.89 | -0.08 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.59 | 4.97 | -0.05 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 5.02 | -0.08 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.91 | 5.10 | +0.13 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-9 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.24 | 4.97 | -0.10 |
| 04.11.202304.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 5.07 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202325.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 5.17 | -0.11 |
| 10.02.202210.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.28 | -0.06 |
| 02.02.202202.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | 8.0 | 6.21 | 6.48 | 5.34 | +0.18 |
| 26.01.202226.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.17 | -0.03 |
| 23.01.202223.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 6-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.20 | -0.03 |
| 01.10.202101.10.21 | 21/22 | Super ShieldSS |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.41 | 5.23 | -0.13 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 4-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.73 | 5.36 | +0.05 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 5.30 | -0.17 |
| 17.01.202117.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 3-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.68 | 5.47 | +0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps39
Career goals9
Career assists7
Goal contributions16
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins23
Draws2
Losses14
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 19/20 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 20.08.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 05.01.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 05.11.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 20/21 Friendlies · 05.11.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 12.02.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €100.000m | €100.000m |
| 24/25 | 06.11.2024 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €110.000m | €110.000m |
| 22/23 | 27.04.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.07.2022 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 17/18 | 21.03.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.100m | €0.100m |
| Total transfer fees | €350.100m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club12.02.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€45.000m
Purchase price€100.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€55.000m
Return-55.0%
Squad value share+4.9%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.68
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil
