Fullmanualleague

Rúben Neves

Rúben Neves

Full name: Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 4.94
Age 29 DOB 13.03.1997
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 20.07.2018
FML Exit 31.01.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 33 INC. ALL 399
FML Rating
Current Rating4.94
Season Rating5.30
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index4.84
Form Rating4.96
Long Rating4.92
Position Rank#207
Overall Rank#583
Team Rank#65
Average Match Index4.92
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 10 0 1 1 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 16 1 2 3 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 92 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 73 2 0 2 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 201 2 2 4 0 0
Total competitive 33 1 3 4 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 399 6 5 11 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.84 4.94 -0.02
15.01.202315.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 4.95 +0.04
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.07 4.91 +0.02
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.89 -0.07
06.12.202206.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.18 4.95 +0.03
04.12.202204.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 4.92 +0.05
15.11.202215.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.88 -0.06
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-0 7.0 6.34 6.53 4.94 +0.25
02.11.202202.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 1.0 4.38 3.87 4.69 -0.12
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.33 4.81 -0.07
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.13 4.88 -0.12
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.58 4.99 -0.07
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 6-0 7.0 6.34 6.37 5.06 +0.20
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.87 -0.06
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.88 4.93 -0.01
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.84 4.94 -0.02
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 7.6 6.53 6.24 4.96 +0.20
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.76 -0.04
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.17 4.79 -0.09
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.07 4.89 +0.03
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.86 0.00
21.05.202221.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.86 -0.02
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.22 4.88 -0.10
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.42 4.98 +0.22
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.76 +0.01
Career Stats
Career apps33
Career goals1
Career assists3
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws10
Losses9
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 18/19 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 20.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 26.09.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 06.06.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 31.01.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
21/22 18.03.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 07.09.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
18/19 06.06.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 08.11.2018 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
17/18 20.07.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €15.000m €15.000m
Total transfer fees €220.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Eagles of Oulu, FC Raibul
First joined this club18.03.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.96
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.