Ruslan Malinovskyi
Full name: Маліновський Руслан ВолодимировичPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.60
Age
33
DOB 04.05.1993
Height
181 cm
FML Entry
07.11.2019
FML Exit
07.09.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
82
INC. ALL 119
FML Rating
Current Rating5.60
Season Rating5.86
Base Match Index4.32
Adjusted Match Index3.93
Form Rating5.31
Long Rating5.72
Position Rank#26
Overall Rank#64
Team Rank#3
Average Match Index3.93
Rating change last match-0.25
Rating change last 5-0.31
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 82 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 119 | 25 | 10 | 35 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 82 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 119 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 7 | 2 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 16 | 6 | 15 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | |
| Total competitive | 82 | 38 | 12 | 32 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 119 | 59 | 19 | 41 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.86 | 3.93 | 5.72 | 3.93 | 3.93 |
| 21/22 | FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 6.13 | 5.99 | 5.87 | 9.45 | 4.28 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.13 | 5.99 | 5.87 | 9.45 | 4.28 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.24 | 5.36 | 5.54 | 8.66 | 3.96 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 6.24 | 5.36 | 5.54 | 8.66 | 3.96 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.22 | 5.53 | 5.83 | 10.00 | 3.93 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 6.22 | 5.53 | 5.83 | 10.00 | 3.93 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.202208.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.93 | 5.60 | -0.25 |
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.56 | 5.84 | -0.04 |
| 12.07.202212.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.51 | 5.88 | -0.06 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.41 | 5.94 | -0.09 |
| 29.06.202229.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 6-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.81 | 6.03 | +0.12 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 5.91 | -0.26 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 6.17 | -0.17 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.96 | 6.34 | +0.06 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 15.0 | 8.94 | 9.45 | 6.27 | +0.47 |
| 23.05.202223.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 7.02 | 5.80 | +0.19 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.51 | 5.62 | -0.01 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.71 | 4.85 | 5.63 | -0.12 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.75 | -0.19 |
| 03.05.202203.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 5.94 | -0.17 |
| 19.04.202219.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-1 | 13.8 | 8.55 | 8.97 | 6.11 | +0.42 |
| 18.04.202218.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.52 | 5.69 | -0.04 |
| 09.04.202209.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.59 | 5.73 | +0.28 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 5.44 | -0.09 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.17 | 5.53 | -0.06 |
| 11.03.202211.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.60 | -0.05 |
| 15.06.202115.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 13.0 | 8.29 | 8.66 | 5.64 | +0.47 |
| 05.06.202105.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 5.18 | -0.14 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 5.32 | 0.00 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 5.32 | -0.17 |
| 25.05.202125.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 6.2 | 6.08 | 6.06 | 5.49 | +0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps82
Career goals21
Career assists8
Goal contributions29
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins38
Draws12
Losses32
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 20/21 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 07.04.2022 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.09.2023 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 22/23 | 08.10.2022 | FML Internal | FC Raibul | FC Jeesusbussi | €28.000m | €0.000m |
| 22/23 | 08.10.2022 | Loan End | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €0.000m |
| 21/22 | 10.03.2022 | FML Internal | FC Jeesusbussi | FC Raibul | €30.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €12.500m | €12.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €27.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, FC Raibul
First joined this club07.11.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.44
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Ukraine
