Fullmanualleague

Sacha Boey

Sacha Boey

Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Defender
FML Rating 4.89
Age 25 DOB 13.09.2000
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 24.05.2023
FML Exit 07.11.2025
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 10 INC. ALL 10
FML Rating
Current Rating4.89
Season Rating6.08
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating4.90
Long Rating4.88
Position Rank#258
Overall Rank#711
Team Rank#66
Average Match Index5.22
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5+0.10
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 10 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 4.89 -0.06
04.06.202404.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 4.0 5.56 5.61 4.95 +0.10
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.58 4.85 -0.04
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 4.89 +0.21
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.95 4.68 -0.10
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.19 4.79 +0.23
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.08 4.55 -0.05
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-5 -6.5 1.88 1.52 4.60 -0.47
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.56 5.07 -0.08
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.15 +0.15
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws4
Losses4
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 07.11.2025 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
22/23 24.05.2023 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €11.000m €11.000m
Total transfer fees €29.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul
First joined this club24.05.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.97
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.