Sead Kolasinac
Full name: Sead KolašinacCurrent team spell since: 19.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.17
#43
EAFC
79
#121
Age
33
DOB 20.06.1993
Height
183 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
19.02.2023
Market Value
€4.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.17
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.89
Form Rating4.99
Long Rating5.24
Position Rank#97
Overall Rank#245
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.34
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.98 | 4.90 | 5.24 | 4.90 | 4.89 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.25 | 5.45 | 5.31 | 8.28 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 6.25 | 5.45 | 5.31 | 8.28 | 4.33 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 6.22 | 5.35 | 5.28 | 8.47 | 3.58 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.22 | 5.35 | 5.28 | 8.47 | 3.58 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 5.17 | -0.03 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 5.20 | -0.03 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 6-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 5.23 | -0.12 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 5.35 | -0.05 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 5.41 | -0.10 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 4.0 | 5.56 | 5.96 | 5.50 | +0.07 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 5.44 | -0.08 |
| 19.12.202319.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.51 | -0.13 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 5.64 | +0.08 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 5.56 | -0.12 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.34 | 5.68 | +0.08 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 10.5 | 7.83 | 8.28 | 5.61 | +0.40 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 5.20 | -0.14 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.13 | 5.34 | -0.21 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 8.47 | 5.55 | +0.44 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.50 | 5.10 | -0.09 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 5.20 | -0.05 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 7.5 | 6.78 | 6.94 | 5.25 | +0.26 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.22 | 4.99 | -0.12 |
| 04.05.202304.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.94 | 5.10 | -0.03 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.05 | 5.13 | -0.01 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 7.0 | 6.61 | 6.74 | 5.15 | +0.25 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.58 | 4.89 | -0.19 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.08 | 5.09 | -0.16 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.25 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws7
Losses7
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 19.02.2023 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Höyhtyän pallo | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €3.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€4.000m
Purchase price€3.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€1.000m
Return+33.3%
Squad value share+4.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.79
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Bosnia-Herzegovina