Simon Kjaer
Full name: Simon Thorup KjærPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.91
Age
37
DOB 26.03.1989
Height
191 cm
FML Entry
26.11.2021
FML Exit
23.10.2024
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
34
INC. ALL 34
FML Rating
Current Rating4.91
Season Rating5.49
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.90
Form Rating4.87
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#237
Overall Rank#636
Team Rank#19
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match+0.00
Rating change last 5+0.02
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | |
| Total competitive | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.49 | 4.90 | 4.94 | 4.90 | 4.90 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 5.46 | 5.01 | 4.94 | 6.31 | 4.39 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.72 | 4.89 | 4.92 | 6.68 | 3.86 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 5.72 | 4.89 | 4.92 | 6.68 | 3.86 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 4.91 | +0.00 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 6-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 4.91 | -0.08 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 4.99 | 0.00 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.43 | 4.99 | -0.09 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.31 | 5.09 | +0.19 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 4.90 | +0.01 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.89 | -0.14 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.62 | 5.03 | -0.07 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 6-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.03 | 5.10 | +0.14 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.52 | 4.96 | -0.07 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.69 | 5.03 | +0.10 |
| 12.06.202212.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.65 | 4.94 | +0.11 |
| 12.06.202212.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.38 | 4.83 | -0.07 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.52 | 4.89 | -0.06 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.11 | 4.95 | -0.14 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 4.0 | 5.56 | 5.52 | 5.08 | +0.06 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.85 | 5.03 | -0.04 |
| 21.05.202221.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 2-1 | 7.5 | 6.78 | 6.68 | 5.07 | +0.24 |
| 18.04.202218.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.27 | 4.82 | -0.09 |
| 18.04.202218.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.01 | 4.91 | +0.17 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.81 | 4.74 | +0.02 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.34 | 4.72 | -0.05 |
| 04.03.202204.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 6-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 4.77 | +0.03 |
| 28.02.202228.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 4.75 | +0.03 |
| 11.01.202211.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.72 | -0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps34
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws11
Losses6
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 23.10.2024 | FML Exit | Höyhtyän pallo | Outside of FML | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| 23/24 | 24.01.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Höyhtyän pallo | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| 21/22 | 29.05.2022 | Loan Renewal | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €8.000m | €1.000m |
| 21/22 | 26.03.2022 | Loan Renewal | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €8.000m | €1.000m |
| 21/22 | 26.01.2022 | Loan Renewal | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €8.000m | €1.000m |
| 21/22 | 26.11.2021 | Loan Start | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €10.000m | €1.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €7.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHöyhtyän pallo, Holy Glory Hunters
First joined this club24.01.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamHöyhtyän pallo (HÖP)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.01
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Denmark
