Fullmanualleague

Sonny Laiton

Sonny Laiton

Full name: Sonny Patrick Arotiana Laiton
Played for in FML
Free agent
Madagascar Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.45
Age 26 DOB 28.01.2000
Height 191 cm
FML Entry 10.07.2018
FML Exit 01.01.2023
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 8 INC. ALL 142
FML Rating
Current Rating4.45
Season Rating5.70
Base Match Index3.69
Adjusted Match Index3.36
Form Rating4.12
Long Rating4.59
Position Rank#119
Overall Rank#1,555
Team Rank#27
Average Match Index4.00
Rating change last match-0.15
Rating change last 5-0.35
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 10 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 27 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Super ShieldSS Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 49 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU GoalkeeperGK 48 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 8 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 142 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 2-5 -2.0 3.69 3.36 4.45 -0.15
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.95 4.60 -0.09
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.70 4.68 +0.01
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.21 4.67 -0.06
12.01.202012.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.21 4.73 -0.07
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 4.80 -0.04
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Lato Oscuro U21LAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.21 4.84 -0.09
28.09.201828.09.18 18/19 Super ShieldSS Lato Oscuro U21LAU Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 4.93 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps8
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses7
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 06.07.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 01.01.2023 FML Exit Lato Oscuro U21 Outside of FML €0.350m €0.350m
17/18 10.07.2018 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro U21 €0.150m €0.150m
Total transfer fees €0.500m
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro U21
First joined this club10.07.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamLato Oscuro U21 (LAU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.09
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.