Fullmanualleague

Stefan De Vrij

Stefan De Vrij

Full name: Stefan de Vrij
Current team spell since: 01.10.2025
Active
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 4.40 #243
EAFC 84 #48
Age 34 DOB 05.02.1992
Height 177 cm
Status Active
FML Since 07.03.2018
Market Value €3.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.40
Season Rating5.61
Base Match Index1.88
Adjusted Match Index1.71
Form Rating3.93
Long Rating4.60
Position Rank#476
Overall Rank#1,578
Team Rank#17
Average Match Index3.90
Rating change last match-0.40
Rating change last 5-0.60
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 13 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 5 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 18 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Demon BullsDEB L 3-5 -6.5 1.88 1.71 4.40 -0.40
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.66 4.80 -0.01
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.48 4.81 -0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.74 4.85 -0.01
14.03.201814.03.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.87 -0.13
Career Stats
Career apps5
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws2
Losses3
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 01.10.2025 Original Buy Outside of FML No Pirlo No Party €5.000m €5.000m
17/18 20.03.2018 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
17/18 07.03.2018 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €35.000m €35.000m
Total transfer fees €75.000m
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro
First joined this club01.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedYes - 25.06.2026 - Superleague: No Pirlo No Party (NOP) vs Zorro Blanco (ZOB)
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Active Suspension
Reason Suspended for Source match
red card 25.06.2026 - Superleague: No Pirlo No Party (NOP) vs Zorro Blanco (ZOB) 25.10.2025 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs No Pirlo No Party (NOP)
red card 25.06.2026 - Superleague: No Pirlo No Party (NOP) vs Holy Glory Hunters (HGH) 25.10.2025 - Superleague: Demon Bulls (DEB) vs No Pirlo No Party (NOP)
Financials
Current market value€3.000m
Purchase price€5.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€2.000m
Return-40.0%
Squad value share+1.9%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form3.91
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.