Theo Hernández
Full name: Theo Bernard François HernándezPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.86
Age
28
DOB 06.10.1997
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
17.09.2017
FML Exit
22.07.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
190
INC. ALL 1555
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index6.43
Adjusted Match Index6.56
Form Rating5.05
Long Rating4.77
Position Rank#279
Overall Rank#811
Team Rank#44
Average Match Index4.79
Rating change last match+0.26
Rating change last 5+0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 82 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 535 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 556 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 190 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1555 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 190 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1555 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 82 | 17 | 22 | 43 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 187 | 23 | 46 | 118 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 535 | 81 | 162 | 292 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 556 | 68 | 162 | 326 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 190 | 49 | 39 | 102 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1555 | 240 | 432 | 883 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.88 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 6.56 | 3.96 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5.88 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 6.56 | 3.96 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 5.80 | 4.68 | 4.63 | 8.07 | 3.08 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 6.14 | 5.21 | 5.11 | 8.51 | 3.96 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.74 | 4.63 | 4.55 | 6.39 | 3.94 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5.74 | 4.63 | 4.55 | 6.39 | 3.94 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.09 | 5.12 | 5.20 | 8.96 | 3.82 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 6.09 | 5.12 | 5.20 | 8.96 | 3.82 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 82 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.62 | 5.19 | 5.18 | 6.50 | 3.47 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 187 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.03 | 5.04 | 5.15 | 8.29 | 4.00 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 6.03 | 5.04 | 5.15 | 8.29 | 4.00 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 535 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 6.12 | 5.19 | 5.09 | 6.39 | 4.09 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 556 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.56 | 4.86 | +0.26 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.59 | 4.60 | +0.00 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.59 | -0.04 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.39 | 4.63 | -0.04 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.67 | -0.08 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.41 | 4.75 | +0.26 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.48 | -0.07 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 4.56 | -0.07 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 4.0 | 5.56 | 5.52 | 4.63 | +0.15 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.26 | 4.48 | -0.02 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.37 | 4.50 | 0.00 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-7 | -2.5 | 3.28 | 3.08 | 4.50 | -0.21 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.94 | 4.71 | +0.05 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 4.66 | +0.07 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.09 | 4.60 | -0.06 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.29 | 4.65 | -0.04 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.69 | -0.08 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.77 | +0.01 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.77 | -0.10 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.86 | -0.12 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.11 | 4.98 | -0.12 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 5.10 | -0.18 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.66 | 5.28 | -0.10 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.26 | 5.38 | -0.19 |
| 04.11.202304.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 8.07 | 5.57 | +0.37 |
Career Stats
Career apps190
Career goals1
Career assists8
Goal contributions9
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards5
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins49
Draws39
Losses102
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 20.12.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.06.2019 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 26.02.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 08.04.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 15.08.2018 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 07.01.2019 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 22.07.2025 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 19/20 | 27.05.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €32.000m | €32.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 16/17 | 17.09.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €112.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios
First joined this club17.09.2017
Club spells2
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.81
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France

