Thibaut Courtois
Full name: Thibaut Nicolas Marc CourtoisPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.63
Age
34
DOB 11.05.1992
Height
199 cm
FML Entry
12.08.2022
FML Exit
07.11.2025
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
64
INC. ALL 64
FML Rating
Current Rating5.63
Season Rating6.53
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.45
Form Rating5.91
Long Rating5.51
Position Rank#3
Overall Rank#53
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index6.49
Rating change last match-0.21
Rating change last 5+0.40
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 56 | 26 | 14 | 16 |
| Total competitive | 64 | 28 | 18 | 18 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 64 | 28 | 18 | 18 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 8 | 6.53 | 6.49 | 5.51 | 10.00 | 4.45 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
GoalkeeperGK | 56 | 6.25 | 5.37 | 5.13 | 6.92 | 3.33 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.45 | 5.63 | -0.21 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 18.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.84 | +0.68 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.63 | 5.17 | -0.08 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.57 | 5.25 | +0.21 |
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.74 | 5.04 | -0.19 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.57 | 5.23 | +0.22 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.98 | 5.01 | -0.15 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-5 | -2.0 | 3.69 | 3.33 | 5.16 | -0.28 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.52 | 5.44 | -0.15 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.55 | 5.60 | +0.13 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.79 | 5.46 | +0.20 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.70 | 5.26 | -0.09 |
| 29.04.202329.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.81 | 5.35 | +0.23 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 5.13 | -0.10 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.45 | 5.23 | -0.12 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.55 | 5.35 | +0.19 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.81 | 5.16 | -0.05 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.73 | 5.21 | +0.25 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.04 | 4.96 | -0.12 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.20 | 5.09 | -0.12 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.37 | 5.21 | -0.12 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.18 | 5.33 | -0.18 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.12 | 5.51 | -0.07 |
| 16.01.202316.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 4-0 | 4.0 | 5.62 | 6.05 | 5.58 | +0.06 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.95 | 5.51 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps64
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins28
Draws18
Losses18
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Runner-up | 22/23 League | 56 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 07.11.2025 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 22/23 | 02.10.2022 | FML Internal | MantrapapaDios | FC Raibul | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 21/22 | 12.08.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €140.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club02.10.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.94
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Belgium