Thierry Correia
Full name: Thierry Rendall CorreiaCurrent team spell since: 01.10.2025
Active
FML Rating
4.99
#77
EAFC
76
#151
Age
27
DOB 09.03.1999
Height
179 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
23.03.2019
Market Value
€2.500m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.99
Season Rating6.08
Base Match Index7.13
Adjusted Match Index7.40
Form Rating5.21
Long Rating4.89
Position Rank#181
Overall Rank#457
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index5.23
Rating change last match+0.37
Rating change last 5+0.19
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | No Pirlo No PartyNOP |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 52 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 216 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | No Pirlo No PartyNOP |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 216 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | No Pirlo No PartyNOP |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 104 | 36 | 32 | 36 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | 10 | 14 | 28 | |
| Total competitive | 52 | 22 | 7 | 23 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 216 | 71 | 56 | 89 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | No Pirlo No PartyNOP |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.08 | 5.23 | 4.89 | 7.40 | 4.31 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 5.58 | 4.80 | 4.73 | 8.40 | 3.72 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 5.28 | 4.63 | 4.75 | 6.67 | 3.48 |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.36 | 5.26 | 5.18 | 6.30 | 4.22 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 5.36 | 5.26 | 5.18 | 6.30 | 4.22 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 104 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
DefenderDEF | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 52 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 3-5 | 8.5 | 7.13 | 7.40 | 4.99 | +0.37 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.31 | 4.62 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.48 | 4.66 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.74 | 4.68 | +0.02 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.66 | -0.14 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 4-6 | 4.0 | 5.56 | 5.51 | 4.80 | +0.12 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.39 | 4.69 | -0.04 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.81 | 4.72 | -0.14 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.41 | 4.86 | -0.07 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.71 | 4.92 | -0.04 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.94 | 4.96 | -0.17 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 5.13 | +0.17 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.01 | 4.97 | -0.16 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 10.5 | 7.83 | 8.40 | 5.13 | +0.50 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.23 | 4.63 | -0.05 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.69 | 4.68 | +0.01 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.98 | 4.68 | +0.06 |
| 13.12.202313.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.17 | 4.62 | -0.06 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.23 | 4.68 | -0.06 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 4.74 | +0.05 |
| 15.01.202315.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 4.69 | -0.07 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.05 | 4.76 | -0.10 |
| 08.01.202308.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.44 | 4.86 | -0.06 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 4.92 | +0.23 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.70 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps52
Career goals2
Career assists2
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins22
Draws7
Losses23
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 19/20 Plus Cup | 2 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Club Record Goalscorer | - | #1 · 1 · Club: No Pirlo No Party |
| 100 Career Appearances | 22/23 League · 01.11.2022 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 01.10.2025 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | No Pirlo No Party | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 23/24 | 19.05.2024 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 23/24 | 13.12.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €8.000m | €0.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €14.000m | €14.000m |
| 21/22 | 08.06.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.11.2019 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 18/19 | 16.08.2019 | FML Internal | FC Raibul U21 | FC Gonzo | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| 18/19 | 15.08.2019 | FML Internal | FC Raibul U21 | FC Gonzo | €0.400m | €0.800m |
| 18/19 | 23.03.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €38.200m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Gonzo, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club01.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€2.500m
Purchase price€3.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€0.500m
Return-16.7%
Squad value share+1.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.93
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal

