Tiago Santos
Full name: Tiago Carvalho SantosPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.83
Age
24
DOB 23.07.2002
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
22.09.2022
FML Exit
25.10.2025
Last Active Season
25/26
Career Apps
36
INC. ALL 36
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.96
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.55
Form Rating4.81
Long Rating4.83
Position Rank#299
Overall Rank#923
Team Rank#44
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.06
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.96 | 4.89 | 4.83 | 6.20 | 4.05 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 6.03 | 5.05 | 4.83 | 6.29 | 4.27 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 5.72 | 4.56 | 4.65 | 6.39 | 3.55 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 6.42 | 6.05 | 5.32 | 9.77 | 3.93 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 4.83 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 4.87 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.05 | 4.89 | -0.14 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.03 | +0.17 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.86 | -0.03 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.41 | 4.89 | -0.09 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 4.97 | +0.19 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.84 | 4.78 | +0.00 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 4.78 | -0.01 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.13 | 4.79 | +0.21 |
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.27 | 4.58 | -0.04 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.07 | 4.62 | +0.24 |
| 31.05.202431.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.83 | 4.38 | -0.06 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.44 | -0.09 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 4-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.55 | 4.53 | -0.13 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.39 | 4.66 | -0.03 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.81 | 4.69 | -0.12 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.41 | 4.81 | -0.05 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.71 | 4.86 | -0.02 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.94 | 4.88 | -0.14 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 5.02 | +0.21 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.01 | 4.81 | -0.11 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.98 | 4.93 | +0.02 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.23 | 4.90 | -0.09 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.69 | 5.00 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps36
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws7
Losses17
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 25.10.2025 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 22/23 | 19.08.2023 | Promotion | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | Ladrões de Sonhos | €3.500m | €0.300m |
| 21/22 | 22.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €15.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Ladrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club22.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
