Fullmanualleague

Timo Werner

Timo Werner

Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Attacker
FML Rating 5.93
Age 30 DOB 06.03.1996
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 08.09.2017
FML Exit 07.09.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 87 INC. ALL 803
FML Rating
Current Rating5.93
Season Rating6.09
Base Match Index5.95
Adjusted Match Index5.69
Form Rating5.88
Long Rating5.95
Position Rank#5
Overall Rank#19
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index5.69
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 10 9 1 10 2 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 25 13 12 25 3 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 150 78 40 118 0 0
19/20 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 3 2 1 3 1 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 46 29 9 38 6 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 455 201 77 278 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 76 30 4 34 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 15 6 0 6 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 20 2 0 2 0 0
Total competitive 87 55 23 78 12 0
Total incl. friendlies 803 372 144 516 12 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 7.0 5.95 5.69 5.93 -0.03
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 7.0 5.95 5.79 5.97 -0.03
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.99 -0.24
13.06.202213.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 6.24 -0.31
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB W 5-2 23.0 10.00 10.00 6.55 +0.63
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 7.0 5.95 5.84 5.92 -0.02
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.78 5.94 -0.20
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO D 3-3 21.0 9.61 9.77 6.13 +0.56
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-8 7.0 5.95 5.73 5.58 +0.04
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.03 5.54 +0.10
21.04.202221.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.40 5.44 -0.14
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 6-4 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.58 -0.07
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 5.65 -0.09
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FK HoneyballHON W 5-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.73 -0.10
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 12-0 7.0 5.95 6.31 5.83 +0.09
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG W 4-1 2.0 4.64 5.10 5.74 -0.08
14.02.202114.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.94 5.82 -0.12
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 5.93 -0.15
04.01.202104.01.21 20/21 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.45 6.08 -0.25
30.12.202030.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.40 6.33 -0.32
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 8-1 10.0 6.73 7.20 6.65 +0.06
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.55 6.59 -0.04
15.12.202015.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 6-3 16.0 8.30 8.79 6.63 +0.30
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 12-0 17.0 8.57 9.00 6.33 +0.40
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.93 -0.23
Career Stats
Career apps87
Career goals55
Career assists23
Goal contributions78
Career MOTM12
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins49
Draws14
Losses24
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Golden Boot 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 9
Playmaker Award 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 10
Super Shield Winner 20/21 Super Shield 1
Golden Boot 19/20 League Cup (Apertura) 11
All Time League Cup Apertura Assists League Cup Apertura 13 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Most Assists in One Competition Edition 19/20 Friendlies #3 · 77 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 19/20 Friendlies #2 · 278 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Season 19/20 #10 · 41 · Season
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 19/20 Friendlies #2 · 201 · Competition Edition
Most Goals in One Season 19/20 #9 · 31 · Season
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 23.09.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Assists 20/21 Friendlies · 03.11.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 11.11.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 19.11.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 23.05.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 19.03.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Goals 20/21 Friendlies · 15.11.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 19/20 Friendlies · 23.04.2020 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 03.10.2019 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 15.07.2020 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 22.12.2020 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
22/23 05.10.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €25.000m €25.000m
21/22 08.09.2022 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
21/22 20.04.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €42.000m €42.000m
20/21 10.03.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €70.000m €70.000m
18/19 28.07.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €65.000m €65.000m
17/18 08.10.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
16/17 08.09.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €25.000m €25.000m
Total transfer fees €312.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club05.10.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.23
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.