Toby Alderweireld
Full name: Tobias Albertine Maurits AlderweireldCurrent team spell since: 11.10.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.32
#28
EAFC
80
#109
Age
37
DOB 02.03.1989
Height
187 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
11.10.2023
Market Value
€2.000m
Updated 15.05.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.32
Season Rating6.19
Base Match Index6.43
Adjusted Match Index6.77
Form Rating5.45
Long Rating5.26
Position Rank#41
Overall Rank#139
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index5.83
Rating change last match+0.22
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 6.19 | 5.83 | 5.26 | 6.77 | 4.90 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.17 | 5.31 | 5.15 | 8.22 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 6.17 | 5.31 | 5.15 | 8.22 | 4.33 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.77 | 5.32 | +0.22 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 5.09 | -0.03 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 6-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 5.12 | -0.11 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 5.23 | -0.04 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 5.27 | -0.09 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.31 | 5.36 | +0.14 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 5.22 | -0.05 |
| 19.12.202319.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.27 | -0.09 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 5.36 | +0.13 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 5.24 | -0.07 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 8.22 | 5.31 | +0.45 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.48 | 4.86 | -0.05 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.91 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses1
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 11.10.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Höyhtyän pallo | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €3.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club11.10.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€2.000m
Purchase price€3.500m
Bought from-
Value change−€1.500m
Return-42.9%
Squad value share+2.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.17
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Belgium