Tomas Tavares
Full name: Tomás Franco TavaresPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
3.88
Age
25
DOB 07.03.2001
Height
182 cm
FML Entry
20.09.2019
FML Exit
31.08.2022
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
72
INC. ALL 81
FML Rating
Current Rating3.88
Season Rating4.84
Base Match Index3.98
Adjusted Match Index3.62
Form Rating3.86
Long Rating3.89
Position Rank#501
Overall Rank#1,629
Team Rank#46
Average Match Index3.74
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5+0.13
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 72 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 81 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 2 | 1 | 25 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 3 | 6 | 35 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| Total competitive | 72 | 5 | 7 | 60 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 81 | 6 | 7 | 68 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 4.84 | 3.74 | 3.89 | 6.25 | 2.04 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 5.56 | 4.39 | 4.51 | 6.20 | 2.92 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
DefenderDEF | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.202131.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.62 | 3.88 | -0.04 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 3.93 | -0.03 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 3.96 | +0.11 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 3.85 | +0.08 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.77 | 3.77 | +0.01 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-12 | -5.0 | 2.40 | 2.04 | 3.76 | -0.26 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.02 | 0.00 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.02 | -0.01 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 4.03 | -0.08 |
| 10.02.202110.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 4.11 | +0.33 |
| 18.12.202018.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-4 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.44 | 3.78 | -0.05 |
| 16.12.202016.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.75 | 3.83 | -0.01 |
| 15.12.202015.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.55 | 3.84 | -0.04 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 3.88 | +0.17 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-12 | -4.0 | 2.75 | 2.39 | 3.70 | -0.19 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.17 | 3.89 | +0.05 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-7 | -1.5 | 3.63 | 3.27 | 3.84 | -0.08 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-6 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.44 | 3.92 | -0.07 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.58 | 3.99 | +0.10 |
| 22.11.202022.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 3.89 | +0.04 |
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.73 | 3.85 | +0.00 |
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 3.85 | +0.05 |
| 02.11.202002.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-14 | -5.0 | 2.40 | 2.17 | 3.80 | -0.23 |
| 02.11.202002.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.62 | 4.03 | -0.05 |
| 01.11.202001.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-3 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.64 | 4.08 | -0.05 |
Career Stats
Career apps72
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws7
Losses60
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 31.08.2022 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €2.200m | €2.200m |
| 21/22 | 08.06.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €2.200m | €3.500m |
| 20/21 | 31.03.2021 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €6.500m | €6.500m |
| 18/19 | 20.09.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €12.200m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Battery 69ers
First joined this club08.06.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.02
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal