Fullmanualleague

Tomé Sousa

Tomé Sousa

Full name: Tomé de Castro Sousa
Current team spell since: 26.02.2025
Active
PortugalPortugal Goalkeeper 2
FML Rating 4.79 #164
EAFC 62 #275
Age 19 DOB 16.12.2006
Height 184 cm
Status Active
FML Since 27.04.2024
Market Value €0.200m Updated 15.05.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.60
Form Rating4.72
Long Rating4.83
Position Rank#6
Overall Rank#1,030
Team Rank#49
Average Match Index4.93
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5+0.06
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 9 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 9 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.60 4.79 -0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.70 4.82 -0.02
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.86 4.84 -0.15
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS No Pirlo No PartyNOP W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.58 4.99 +0.25
07.07.202507.07.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.72 4.74 +0.01
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.38 4.73 -0.04
04.02.202504.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.42 4.77 -0.04
31.01.202531.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.69 4.82 -0.17
30.01.202530.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.90 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws1
Losses5
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 26.02.2025 Promotion Ladrões de Sonhos U21 Ladrões de Sonhos €0.200m €0.200m
23/24 27.04.2024 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €0.200m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Ladrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club27.04.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€0.200m
Purchase price€0.200m
Bought fromLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Value change€0.000m
Return0.0%
Squad value share+0.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.89
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.