Fullmanualleague

Toti

Toti

Full name: Tote António Gomes
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Defender
FML Rating 5.21
Age 27 DOB 16.01.1999
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 08.01.2023
FML Exit 26.02.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 44 INC. ALL 44
FML Rating
Current Rating5.21
Season Rating5.97
Base Match Index7.66
Adjusted Match Index8.21
Form Rating5.70
Long Rating5.00
Position Rank#74
Overall Rank#198
Team Rank#10
Average Match Index5.64
Rating change last match+0.45
Rating change last 5+0.61
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS DefenderDEF 5 0 1 1 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS DefenderDEF 20 0 1 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS DefenderDEF 19 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 44 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 44 0 2 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.02.202517.02.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 10.0 7.66 8.21 5.21 +0.45
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.84 4.76 +0.00
08.01.202508.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.75 4.76 -0.01
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.13 4.77 +0.21
28.10.202428.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.27 4.56 -0.04
04.06.202404.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 4.60 +0.24
31.05.202431.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.83 4.37 -0.07
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 0-5 -0.5 3.98 3.72 4.43 -0.09
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 4-6 -1.0 3.80 3.55 4.53 -0.14
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.39 4.67 -0.04
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.81 4.70 -0.14
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.41 4.84 -0.07
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.71 4.92 -0.04
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 5.0 5.91 5.89 4.96 +0.13
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.29 4.83 +0.23
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 3-4 0.0 4.15 4.01 4.60 -0.09
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.98 4.69 +0.05
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.23 4.64 -0.06
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-3 0.5 4.33 4.69 4.70 0.00
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.98 4.70 +0.05
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 -0.5 3.98 3.82 4.66 -0.13
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.48 4.79 -0.05
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 9-0 5.0 5.91 6.39 4.84 +0.24
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.82 4.60 -0.12
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.71 4.71 +0.00
Career Stats
Career apps44
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws9
Losses24
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 26.02.2025 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
24/25 30.09.2024 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €20.000m €20.000m
23/24 16.09.2024 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
22/23 08.01.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €2.500m €2.500m
Total transfer fees €62.500m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos
First joined this club08.01.2023
Club spells2
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.