Fullmanualleague

Tyrell Malacia

Tyrell Malacia

Full name: Tyrell Johannes Chicco Malacia
Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 5.30
Age 27 DOB 17.08.1999
Height 169 cm
FML Entry 22.12.2017
FML Exit 18.01.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 21 INC. ALL 398
FML Rating
Current Rating5.30
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.79
Form Rating5.01
Long Rating5.42
Position Rank#44
Overall Rank#147
Team Rank#8
Average Match Index4.95
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.43
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 38 0 2 2 0 0
19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 60 0 1 1 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 6 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 91 0 5 5 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 188 0 14 14 0 0
Total competitive 21 1 0 1 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 398 1 22 23 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.79 5.30 -0.06
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 5.36 -0.20
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 5.56 -0.12
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 6-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 5.68 -0.10
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.79 +0.06
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.94 5.73 -0.13
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.21 5.86 +0.04
17.01.202017.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 5.82 -0.15
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.97 +0.02
07.01.202007.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 1-0 11.0 8.01 8.38 5.96 +0.35
01.10.201901.10.19 19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 5.60 -0.13
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.73 +0.05
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.68 +0.05
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 10.5 7.83 8.14 5.62 +0.37
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.90 5.25 -0.06
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.13 5.31 +0.12
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.20 -0.13
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.33 -0.16
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 11.0 8.01 8.24 5.49 +0.41
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU TrumpCardz U21TRU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 5.08 +0.17
11.01.201811.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.90 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps21
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws0
Losses4
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 19/20 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 15.05.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 04.10.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 14.10.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 18.01.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
17/18 22.12.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.200m €0.200m
Total transfer fees €4.200m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club22.12.2017
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu U21 (EAU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.95
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.