Unai Núñez
Full name: Unai Núñez GestosoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.12
Age
29
DOB 30.01.1997
Height
186 cm
FML Entry
21.09.2017
FML Exit
21.07.2018
Last Active Season
17/18
Career Apps
10
INC. ALL 312
FML Rating
Current Rating5.12
Season Rating6.09
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index5.01
Form Rating5.07
Long Rating5.14
Position Rank#117
Overall Rank#282
Team Rank#13
Average Match Index5.25
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 312 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 97 | 50 | 22 | 25 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 199 | 88 | 66 | 45 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 312 | 145 | 91 | 76 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.09 | 5.25 | 5.07 | 6.20 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 97 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 5.47 | 5.35 | 5.14 | 6.26 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 199 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.05.201830.05.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.01 | 5.12 | -0.01 |
| 23.05.201823.05.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 5.13 | -0.18 |
| 20.05.201820.05.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.31 | -0.15 |
| 22.04.201822.04.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.26 | 5.46 | +0.10 |
| 03.04.201803.04.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.22 | 5.36 | +0.12 |
| 01.04.201801.04.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.23 | +0.14 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.10 | -0.11 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.11 | 5.21 | +0.13 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
TrumpCardz U21TRU
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.08 | +0.17 |
| 11.01.201811.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws0
Losses4
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 15.03.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 13.05.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 20.07.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/18 | 21.07.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 17/18 | 21.03.2018 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €10.000m | €0.300m |
| 16/17 | 21.09.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €15.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club21.09.2017
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season17/18
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.19
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain
