Fullmanualleague

Valentino Lesieur

Valentino Lesieur

Full name: Valentino Claude Rodrigues Lesieur
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.75
Age 23 DOB 18.03.2003
Height 195 cm
FML Entry 08.06.2022
FML Exit 05.01.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 18 INC. ALL 18
FML Rating
Current Rating4.75
Season Rating5.06
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.67
Form Rating4.74
Long Rating4.75
Position Rank#86
Overall Rank#1,152
Team Rank#54
Average Match Index4.48
Rating change last match+0.31
Rating change last 5-0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS GoalkeeperGK 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 18 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.67 4.75 +0.31
14.12.202214.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.91 4.44 -0.06
04.12.202204.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 4.04 4.50 -0.05
24.11.202224.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 -2.0 3.69 3.49 4.55 -0.15
10.11.202210.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI L 1-6 -2.8 3.43 3.12 4.69 -0.24
01.11.202201.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB W 3-1 1.2 4.72 5.09 4.93 +0.03
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 6-2 0.4 4.46 4.82 4.90 -0.01
19.10.202219.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.70 4.91 -0.03
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC JeesusbussiJEE W 6-3 -0.4 4.20 4.53 4.94 -0.06
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws0
Losses8
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 05.01.2023 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €0.300m €0.300m
21/22 14.09.2022 Promotion Ladrões de Sonhos U21 Ladrões de Sonhos €0.300m €0.300m
21/22 08.06.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos U21 €0.300m €0.300m
Total transfer fees €0.900m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Ladrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club08.06.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.24
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.