Fullmanualleague

Vincent Aboubakar

Vincent Aboubakar

Full name: Vincent Paté Aboubakar
Played for in FML
Free agent
CameroonCameroon Attacker
FML Rating 5.51
Age 34 DOB 22.01.1992
Height 184 cm
FML Entry 17.12.2017
FML Exit 07.05.2018
Last Active Season 17/18
Career Apps 7 INC. ALL 272
FML Rating
Current Rating5.51
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.88
Form Rating5.67
Long Rating5.45
Position Rank#20
Overall Rank#89
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index6.07
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5+0.55
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 7 3 1 4 2 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 265 120 26 146 0 0
Total competitive 7 3 1 4 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 272 123 27 150 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
22.04.201822.04.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 5.51 -0.11
03.04.201803.04.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 5.63 -0.14
01.04.201801.04.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.77 -0.19
14.03.201814.03.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 18.0 8.83 9.34 5.96 +0.48
20.02.201820.02.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 16.0 8.30 8.82 5.47 +0.51
11.02.201811.02.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.97 -0.01
10.02.201810.02.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.98 -0.02
Career Stats
Career apps7
Career goals3
Career assists1
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws0
Losses0
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #9 · 120 · Competition Edition
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 08.02.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 15.03.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 22.03.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 21.01.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
17/18 07.05.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
17/18 17.12.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €13.000m €13.000m
Total transfer fees €31.000m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu
First joined this club17.12.2017
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season17/18
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.55
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.