Fullmanualleague

Vinicius Souza

Vinicius Souza

Full name: Vinicius de Souza Alves
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Midfielder
FML Rating 5.08
Age 23 DOB 26.03.2003
Height 189 cm
FML Entry 04.09.2022
FML Exit 26.09.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 28 INC. ALL 28
FML Rating
Current Rating5.08
Season Rating5.90
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.34
Form Rating5.30
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#109
Overall Rank#338
Team Rank#16
Average Match Index4.85
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5+0.38
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MidfielderMID 28 1 2 3 1 0
Total competitive 28 1 2 3 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 28 1 2 3 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.34 5.08 -0.13
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 11.8 7.90 8.58 5.21 +0.51
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.70 -0.04
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.51 4.74 -0.04
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.28 4.78 +0.08
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.21 4.70 -0.07
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.55 4.77 -0.03
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.39 4.80 +0.09
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.34 4.71 -0.05
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.24 4.76 -0.08
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.65 4.84 -0.03
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 5.6 5.88 6.39 4.88 +0.24
14.03.202314.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.33 4.64 -0.04
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.55 4.68 -0.01
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.28 4.69 -0.05
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.92 4.74 +0.04
15.01.202315.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.32 4.70 -0.05
12.01.202312.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.75 -0.07
08.01.202308.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.39 4.82 -0.06
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 4.88 +0.08
14.12.202214.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.19 4.80 -0.08
04.12.202204.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.32 4.88 -0.08
24.11.202224.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 1.0 4.38 4.17 4.96 -0.12
10.11.202210.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC RaibulRAI L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.99 5.09 -0.18
01.11.202201.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB W 3-1 7.8 6.60 7.23 5.27 +0.30
Career Stats
Career apps28
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses16
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 26.09.2023 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €6.000m €6.000m
21/22 04.09.2022 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €4.500m €4.500m
Total transfer fees €10.500m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos
First joined this club04.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.42
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.