Wendel
Full name: Marcus Wendel Valle da SilvaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.21
Age
29
DOB 28.08.1997
Height
180 cm
FML Entry
07.07.2017
FML Exit
28.07.2022
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
93
INC. ALL 1456
FML Rating
Current Rating4.21
Season Rating4.79
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.89
Form Rating4.20
Long Rating4.22
Position Rank#633
Overall Rank#1,613
Team Rank#44
Average Match Index4.03
Rating change last match+0.11
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 114 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 662 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 450 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 93 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1456 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 93 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1456 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 3 | 6 | 35 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 114 | 48 | 44 | 22 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 662 | 100 | 174 | 388 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 450 | 192 | 122 | 136 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 58 | 19 | 16 | 23 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 70 | 20 | 30 | 20 | |
| Total competitive | 93 | 16 | 10 | 67 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1456 | 396 | 396 | 664 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 15 | 4.79 | 4.03 | 4.22 | 4.89 | 3.57 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 5.56 | 4.39 | 4.54 | 6.03 | 3.63 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 114 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 5.44 | 4.79 | 4.90 | 5.37 | 4.18 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 662 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 6.17 | 5.48 | 5.13 | 7.98 | 4.31 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 450 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 58 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 70 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.21 | +0.11 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-12 | -0.4 | 3.93 | 3.57 | 4.10 | -0.08 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.23 | 4.18 | +0.01 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 3.89 | 4.17 | -0.04 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.20 | -0.03 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.24 | +0.05 |
| 22.11.202022.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.19 | +0.01 |
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.13 | 4.18 | +0.00 |
| 04.11.202004.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.18 | +0.01 |
| 02.11.202002.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-14 | -0.8 | 3.80 | 3.57 | 4.17 | -0.08 |
| 02.11.202002.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-5 | 0.0 | 4.06 | 3.70 | 4.25 | -0.08 |
| 01.11.202001.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.16 | 4.32 | -0.02 |
| 01.11.202001.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.34 | -0.04 |
| 01.11.202001.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-8 | 0.4 | 4.19 | 3.83 | 4.38 | -0.08 |
| 12.10.202012.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-8 | -0.6 | 3.86 | 3.66 | 4.46 | -0.13 |
| 24.04.202024.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.4 | 4.19 | 3.93 | 4.59 | -0.11 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 2-3 | 6.4 | 6.14 | 6.03 | 4.71 | +0.20 |
| 13.04.202013.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.23 | 4.51 | +0.11 |
| 12.04.202012.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.40 | -0.04 |
| 12.04.202012.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.44 | +0.03 |
| 11.04.202011.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 4.41 | +0.03 |
| 11.04.202011.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.71 | 4.71 | 4.38 | +0.06 |
| 11.04.202011.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-8 | 0.4 | 4.19 | 3.96 | 4.32 | -0.05 |
| 03.04.202003.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.18 | 4.37 | -0.03 |
| 20.03.202020.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.09 | 4.40 | -0.05 |
Career Stats
Career apps93
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards9
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws10
Losses67
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 12.10.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 28.03.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 25.08.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 10.03.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 02.01.2020 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 14.12.2020 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 18/19 | 20.09.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 18/19 | 13.07.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 18/19 | 28.12.2018 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu U21 | MantrapapaDios | €6.500m | €6.500m |
| 18/19 | 28.12.2018 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu U21 | MantrapapaDios | €6.500m | €13.500m |
| 16/17 | 29.07.2017 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 16/17 | 07.07.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €55.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu U21, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club20.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.11
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil


