Fullmanualleague

Wesley

Wesley

Full name: Wesley Vinícius França Lima
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Midfielder
FML Rating 4.83
Age 22 DOB 06.09.2003
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 15.05.2019
FML Exit 25.05.2026
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 48 INC. ALL 126
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.81
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.34
Form Rating4.93
Long Rating4.79
Position Rank#338
Overall Rank#890
Team Rank#33
Average Match Index4.74
Rating change last match+0.07
Rating change last 5+0.14
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 44 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 43 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 35 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 48 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 126 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.05.202005.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.34 4.83 +0.07
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.05 4.76 +0.04
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.44 4.71 -0.04
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 4.76 -0.02
12.04.202012.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.78 +0.09
02.04.202002.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.67 4.69 0.00
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.69 -0.05
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.74 +0.08
30.03.202030.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.66 -0.06
28.03.202028.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.72 -0.05
26.03.202026.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 4.78 +0.07
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.71 +0.01
14.03.202014.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 4.69 +0.03
10.03.202010.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.66 -0.06
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.72 -0.07
04.03.202004.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.30 4.79 +0.08
22.02.202022.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.71 -0.02
21.02.202021.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.74 4.73 +0.00
17.02.202017.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.40 4.73 +0.11
12.02.202012.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 4.63 +0.05
04.02.202004.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 4.58 -0.08
04.02.202004.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.66 -0.05
05.01.202005.01.20 19/20 League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.71 -0.07
02.01.202002.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.78 -0.08
30.12.201930.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.38 4.86 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps48
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins19
Draws7
Losses22
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 21.02.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 25.05.2026 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
25/26 24.02.2026 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 21.05.2020 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €0.200m €0.200m
18/19 15.05.2019 Promotion FC Jeesusbussi U21 FC Jeesusbussi €0.000m €0.000m
18/19 15.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €75.200m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, FC Jeesusbussi, FC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club24.02.2026
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.96
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.