Weston McKennie
Full name: Weston James Earl McKenniePlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.97
Age
28
DOB 28.08.1998
Height
185 cm
FML Entry
23.09.2020
FML Exit
15.03.2022
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
15
INC. ALL 63
FML Rating
Current Rating4.97
Season Rating5.02
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating4.95
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#173
Overall Rank#496
Team Rank#58
Average Match Index4.85
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5+0.00
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 63 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 63 | 35 | 15 | 13 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.02 | 4.85 | 4.98 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 5.17 | 5.00 | 4.97 | 6.79 | 4.04 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.16 | 5.06 | 5.01 | 5.35 | 4.89 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 14 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.202204.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 6-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 4.97 | -0.02 |
| 28.02.202228.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 4.99 | -0.02 |
| 07.03.202107.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.01 | 0.00 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.02 | 0.00 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 12-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 5.02 | +0.05 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.13 | 4.97 | +0.03 |
| 14.02.202114.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 4.94 | +0.01 |
| 26.01.202126.01.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.93 | 0.00 |
| 12.11.202012.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.66 | 4.93 | -0.04 |
| 08.11.202008.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.24 | 4.97 | +0.05 |
| 03.11.202003.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.04 | 4.92 | -0.13 |
| 03.11.202003.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.66 | 5.06 | -0.06 |
| 02.11.202002.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 5.12 | +0.01 |
| 18.10.202018.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 5.12 | -0.12 |
| 12.10.202012.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 8-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 6.79 | 5.23 | +0.23 |
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins13
Draws1
Losses1
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 15.03.2022 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 21/22 | 22.02.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.03.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 25.01.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 12.11.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 19/20 | 23.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €142.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club23.09.2020
Club spells2
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.01
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
United States
