Wojciech Szczesny
Full name: Wojciech SzczęsnyPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.34
Age
36
DOB 18.04.1990
Height
195 cm
FML Entry
06.07.2019
FML Exit
28.11.2024
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
141
INC. ALL 437
FML Rating
Current Rating5.34
Season Rating5.01
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.63
Form Rating5.36
Long Rating5.33
Position Rank#18
Overall Rank#130
Team Rank#9
Average Match Index3.77
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5+0.28
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 46 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 141 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 437 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 65 | 27 | 19 | 19 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 46 | 33 | 6 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 182 | 79 | 46 | 57 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 49 | 25 | 19 | 5 |
| Total competitive | 141 | 74 | 23 | 44 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 437 | 205 | 107 | 125 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 5.01 | 3.77 | 5.33 | 4.63 | 2.91 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 6.34 | 5.59 | 5.61 | 8.49 | 4.13 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.92 | 4.88 | 5.01 | 8.38 | 2.00 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 34 | 5.92 | 4.88 | 5.01 | 8.38 | 2.00 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 5.95 | 4.93 | 4.85 | 9.59 | 1.36 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.58 | 5.80 | 5.81 | 7.78 | 3.91 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 6.58 | 5.80 | 5.81 | 7.78 | 3.91 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 46 | 6.58 | 5.80 | 5.81 | 7.78 | 3.91 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 182 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 49 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.63 | 5.34 | -0.12 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | -4.6 | 2.85 | 2.91 | 5.45 | -0.42 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 6.4 | 6.39 | 6.28 | 5.87 | +0.02 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.39 | 5.86 | +0.35 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.49 | 5.50 | +0.45 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.13 | 5.06 | -0.15 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.44 | 5.21 | +0.18 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.42 | 5.03 | +0.21 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.62 | 4.82 | -0.02 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 4-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.95 | 4.84 | +0.02 |
| 19.12.202319.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.63 | 4.82 | -0.02 |
| 13.12.202313.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.59 | 4.84 | -0.03 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.89 | 4.87 | +0.01 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.29 | 4.86 | -0.08 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.61 | 4.94 | -0.05 |
| 29.06.202229.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.07 | 4.98 | -0.30 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.78 | 5.29 | -0.10 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.38 | 5.39 | +0.45 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.22 | 4.93 | -0.27 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 7.2 | 6.65 | 6.94 | 5.21 | +0.26 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 3-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.19 | 4.95 | -0.13 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.55 | 5.07 | +0.22 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.85 | -0.04 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.87 | 4.89 | -0.17 |
| 05.05.202205.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 6.4 | 6.39 | 6.38 | 5.06 | +0.20 |
Career Stats
Career apps141
Career goals1
Career assists3
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins74
Draws23
Losses44
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Runner-up | 23/24 League | 13 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 21/22 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 08.11.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 01.04.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 13.10.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 28.11.2024 | FML Exit | Demon Bulls | Outside of FML | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 23/24 | 04.10.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Demon Bulls | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 18/19 | 06.07.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €61.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club04.10.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamDemon Bulls (DEB)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.14
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Poland


