Fullmanualleague

Yann Sommer

Yann Sommer

Current team spell since: 01.10.2025
Active
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.17 #245
EAFC 87 #19
Age 37 DOB 17.12.1988
Height 195 cm
Status Active
FML Since 28.08.2019
Market Value €2.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.17
Season Rating5.77
Base Match Index3.69
Adjusted Match Index3.54
Form Rating4.10
Long Rating4.19
Position Rank#129
Overall Rank#1,616
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index4.37
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5+0.20
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE GoalkeeperGK 40 0 3 3 2 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE GoalkeeperGK 8 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE GoalkeeperGK 24 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE GoalkeeperGK 50 0 1 1 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC AlepaALE GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 68 0 3 3 2 1
Total incl. friendlies 128 0 4 4 2 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Demon BullsDEB L 3-5 -2.0 3.69 3.54 4.17 -0.10
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.62 4.26 +0.06
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.53 4.21 +0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.78 4.15 +0.11
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.45 4.05 +0.08
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-9 -5.2 2.66 2.44 3.97 -0.22
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-6 -2.8 3.43 3.08 4.19 -0.16
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-6 -2.8 3.43 3.10 4.35 -0.20
17.05.202117.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.33 4.55 -0.05
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 6.8 6.52 6.46 4.60 +0.28
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 -1.2 3.94 3.61 4.32 -0.12
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 4.44 -0.01
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FK HoneyballHON W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 4.44 +0.33
13.04.202113.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 4.01 4.12 -0.01
09.04.202109.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Battery 69ersB69 D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.71 4.12 +0.11
01.04.202101.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 4.08 4.02 +0.03
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.19 3.99 +0.06
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-8 -9.4 1.31 0.96 3.93 -0.44
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 -2.0 3.69 3.33 4.37 -0.16
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.63 4.52 +0.01
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.17 4.51 -0.06
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FK HoneyballHON W 4-3 -0.4 4.20 4.43 4.57 -0.03
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 -1.2 3.94 3.61 4.60 -0.17
12.02.202112.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-7 4.4 5.75 5.75 4.76 +0.13
11.02.202111.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 12.0 8.19 8.64 4.63 +0.63
Career Stats
Career apps68
Career goals0
Career assists3
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws6
Losses52
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 28.12.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 01.10.2025 Original Buy Outside of FML No Pirlo No Party €4.000m €4.000m
21/22 31.12.2021 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
19/20 30.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €12.000m €0.000m
19/20 05.12.2019 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €12.000m €12.000m
18/19 28.08.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Alepa €12.000m €12.000m
Total transfer fees €33.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa
First joined this club01.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€2.000m
Purchase price€4.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€2.000m
Return-50.0%
Squad value share+1.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.38
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.