Fullmanualleague

Youssef Chermiti

Youssef Chermiti

Full name: Youssef Ramalho Chermiti
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 4.82
Age 22 DOB 24.05.2004
Height 192 cm
FML Entry 07.02.2023
FML Exit 18.12.2025
Last Active Season 25/26
Career Apps 15 INC. ALL 15
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.89
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.51
Form Rating4.73
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#200
Overall Rank#938
Team Rank#45
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU AttackerATT 3 2 0 2 1 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 15 2 0 2 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 15 2 0 2 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.82 -0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.86 +0.01
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.53 4.86 -0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS No Pirlo No PartyNOP W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.82 4.90 -0.01
04.02.202504.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.91 -0.09
31.01.202531.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.37 5.00 -0.11
30.01.202530.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.83 5.11 -0.06
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-3 18.0 8.83 8.27 5.17 +0.48
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-7 1.0 4.37 3.97 4.69 -0.10
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.83 4.79 +0.01
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.78 -0.03
28.02.202328.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.23 4.81 -0.08
27.02.202327.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.89 -0.08
21.02.202321.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.81 4.97 -0.02
07.02.202307.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU FC Alepa U21ALU W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.95 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws0
Losses9
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 18.12.2025 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €6.000m €6.000m
24/25 02.08.2025 Promotion Ladrões de Sonhos U21 Ladrões de Sonhos €8.000m €0.000m
22/23 07.02.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €6.000m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Ladrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club07.02.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.62
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.