Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Full name: Zlatan IbrahimovićPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.77
Age
44
DOB 03.10.1981
Height
195 cm
FML Entry
06.09.2016
FML Exit
28.05.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
70
INC. ALL 384
FML Rating
Current Rating4.77
Season Rating5.67
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.37
Form Rating4.83
Long Rating4.75
Position Rank#238
Overall Rank#1,092
Team Rank#5
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5+0.19
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 37 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
AttackerATT | 30 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 57 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 204 | 93 | 0 | 93 | 0 | 0 |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 16 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 70 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 384 | 138 | 7 | 145 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 33 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
AttackerATT | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 70 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 384 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 37 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 33 | 3 | 6 | 24 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
AttackerATT | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 57 | 25 | 20 | 12 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 204 | 79 | 61 | 64 |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Total competitive | 70 | 6 | 9 | 55 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 384 | 120 | 103 | 161 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 37 | 5.67 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 6.45 | 4.28 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 33 | 5.41 | 4.51 | 4.60 | 6.23 | 4.01 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
AttackerATT | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
AttackerATT | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 204 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.202128.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.77 | -0.07 |
| 21.05.202121.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.84 | -0.07 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.45 | 4.91 | +0.23 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.45 | 4.69 | +0.12 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 4.57 | -0.02 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.58 | -0.04 |
| 05.05.202105.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-8 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.62 | -0.05 |
| 15.04.202115.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.68 | -0.07 |
| 15.04.202115.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-5 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.18 | 4.74 | +0.06 |
| 09.04.202109.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 4.0 | 5.16 | 5.14 | 4.68 | +0.07 |
| 31.03.202131.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.61 | -0.05 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.66 | -0.04 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.70 | -0.01 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.71 | -0.05 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.11 | 4.76 | +0.05 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-12 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.71 | -0.08 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.84 | 4.79 | +0.15 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.63 | -0.06 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 10.02.202110.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.27 | 4.75 | +0.23 |
| 18.12.202018.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.52 | -0.04 |
| 16.12.202016.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.56 | -0.03 |
| 15.12.202015.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.59 | -0.04 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.22 | 4.63 | +0.24 |
| 14.12.202014.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-12 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.39 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps70
Career goals6
Career assists4
Goal contributions10
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards5
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws9
Losses55
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 15/16 Friendlies Runner-up | 15/16 Friendlies | 16 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Club Record Goalscorer | - | #1 · 9 · Club: Battery 69ers |
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 05.06.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 100 Career Goals | 16/17 Friendlies · 24.09.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 27.08.2017 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 12.11.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 16/17 Friendlies · 06.06.2017 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 28.05.2021 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 20/21 | 27.10.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 19/20 | 18.06.2020 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €2.800m | €2.800m |
| 19/20 | 11.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 18/19 | 25.09.2019 | FML Exit | FC Timants | Outside of FML | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 18/19 | 14.04.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Timants | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 17/18 | 11.09.2018 | Loan End | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €4.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €4.000m | €0.900m |
| 17/18 | 24.08.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €4.000m | €1.000m |
| 16/17 | 25.09.2017 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 15/16 | 06.09.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €45.700m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, FC Timants, Eagles of Oulu, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club11.11.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.03
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Sweden


