Fullmanualleague

Aaron Ramsdale

Aaron Ramsdale

Full name: Aaron Christopher Ramsdale
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.95
Age 28 DOB 14.05.1998
Height 190 cm
FML Entry 15.08.2019
FML Exit 07.07.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 77 INC. ALL 204
FML Rating
Current Rating4.95
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.20
Adjusted Match Index3.86
Form Rating4.88
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#57
Overall Rank#554
Team Rank#60
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match-0.17
Rating change last 5-0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 31 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 44 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 101 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON GoalkeeperGK 26 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 77 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 204 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.86 4.95 -0.17
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.66 5.12 -0.08
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 6-0 6.0 6.26 6.35 5.20 +0.17
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.55 5.03 -0.08
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.01 5.11 +0.13
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 6.0 6.26 5.98 4.98 +0.16
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.33 4.82 -0.07
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.55 4.89 -0.05
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.09 4.94 -0.14
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.19 5.07 +0.17
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.2 4.72 4.86 4.90 0.00
21.05.202221.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.79 4.91 -0.02
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.32 4.92 -0.10
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.31 5.02 +0.20
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.83 4.81 +0.01
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.38 4.80 -0.05
04.03.202204.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 6-1 1.2 4.72 4.90 4.85 +0.02
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.2 4.72 4.89 4.83 +0.03
11.01.202211.01.22 21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.16 4.81 -0.08
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.55 4.89 -0.04
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.76 4.93 -0.17
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.66 5.10 -0.06
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.79 5.16 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.33 5.21 +0.18
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.28 5.03 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps77
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins40
Draws21
Losses16
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 03.12.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 15.06.2022 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 07.07.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
21/22 07.11.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 25.08.2020 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €12.500m €12.500m
18/19 15.08.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €0.750m €0.750m
Total transfer fees €61.250m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Gonzo
First joined this club07.11.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.08
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.