Aaron Wan-Bissaka
Played for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.17
Age
28
DOB 26.11.1997
Height
183 cm
FML Entry
03.04.2018
FML Exit
06.09.2022
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
150
INC. ALL 252
FML Rating
Current Rating5.17
Season Rating6.24
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.07
Form Rating4.97
Long Rating5.26
Position Rank#94
Overall Rank#238
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index5.34
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.32
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 57 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 150 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 252 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 150 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 27 | 9 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 57 | 23 | 20 | 14 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |
| Total competitive | 150 | 103 | 27 | 20 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 252 | 143 | 56 | 53 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.24 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 7.57 | 4.07 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 6.24 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 7.57 | 4.07 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.24 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 7.57 | 4.07 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 6.05 | 5.07 | 5.04 | 6.32 | 3.66 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.05 | 5.07 | 5.04 | 6.32 | 3.66 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.17 | 5.23 | 5.42 | 9.56 | 3.66 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 44 | 6.17 | 5.23 | 5.42 | 9.56 | 3.66 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 6.18 | 5.35 | 5.41 | 8.49 | 3.04 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.18 | 5.35 | 5.41 | 8.49 | 3.04 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 57 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 12 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.07 | 5.17 | -0.16 |
| 28.07.202228.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 5-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.70 | 5.33 | -0.10 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 7-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.16 | 5.43 | +0.12 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.70 | 5.32 | -0.09 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.41 | -0.08 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.09 | 5.49 | +0.09 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.02 | 5.40 | -0.06 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.72 | 5.47 | -0.13 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.06 | 5.59 | +0.06 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.97 | 5.53 | +0.06 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.14 | 5.48 | +0.09 |
| 13.06.202213.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.04 | 5.38 | +0.10 |
| 31.05.202231.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.28 | -0.07 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.98 | 5.35 | +0.09 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.66 | 5.25 | -0.10 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.05 | 5.35 | +0.10 |
| 05.05.202205.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 5.25 | +0.12 |
| 03.05.202203.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 5.12 | -0.15 |
| 21.04.202221.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.07 | 5.28 | +0.12 |
| 03.03.202203.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 5.15 | -0.08 |
| 11.01.202211.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 5.24 | -0.04 |
| 01.01.202201.01.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.79 | 5.28 | -0.08 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 5-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.10 | 5.36 | +0.11 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.09 | 5.25 | +0.13 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.63 | 5.12 | -0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps150
Career goals1
Career assists5
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins103
Draws27
Losses20
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 27.09.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 22.04.2021 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 06.09.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 18/19 | 21.10.2018 | Promotion | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €5.000m | €1.000m |
| 17/18 | 20.09.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| 17/18 | 07.05.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 01.05.2018 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 03.04.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €27.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club20.09.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.90
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
DR Congo


