Abel Ruiz
Full name: Abel Ruiz OrtegaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.10
Age
26
DOB 28.01.2000
Height
182 cm
FML Entry
22.11.2017
FML Exit
17.12.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
4
INC. ALL 31
FML Rating
Current Rating5.10
Season Rating6.09
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.36
Form Rating5.17
Long Rating5.07
Position Rank#46
Overall Rank#304
Team Rank#23
Average Match Index5.26
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5+0.10
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.09 | 5.26 | 5.07 | 6.49 | 4.36 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.202022.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 5.10 | -0.12 |
| 15.01.202015.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 4-1 | 8.0 | 6.21 | 6.49 | 5.23 | +0.19 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
W 2-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.80 | 5.04 | +0.12 |
| 07.01.202007.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps4
Career goals0
Career assists3
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses2
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 17.12.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Outside of FML | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 19/20 | 05.11.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 17/18 | 12.12.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €0.200m | €0.300m |
| 17/18 | 22.11.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| Total transfer fees | €8.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters U21, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club05.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters U21 (HGU)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.26
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain
