Holy Glory Hunters U21 (HGU)
Club: Holy Glory Hunters
Holy Glory Hunters U21 (HGU) profiles as a attacking contender with results currently carrying more of the rating picture than squad resources. Attack and defence are close enough that the team reads as structurally balanced. Current momentum is rising.
Fixtures & Results
Recent Results
Demon Bulls U21
Holy Glory Hunters U21 Events
Holy Glory Hunters U21
Ladrões de Sonhos U21 Events
AC Guastafesta U21
Holy Glory Hunters U21 Events
Ladrões de Sonhos U21
Holy Glory Hunters U21 Events
MantrapapaDios U21
Holy Glory Hunters U21 Events
FML Rating
FML ELO is match-result based. Team Power is a current squad-strength view using current value and EAFC data, so it can move when roster data is refreshed.
Team Style Profile
Attack and Defence are 100-centred match-profile ratings from each team's latest ELO-eligible games. Balance rewards teams whose attacking and defensive profiles stay close together.
Holy Glory Hunters U21 (HGU) profiles as a attacking contender with results currently carrying more of the rating picture than squad resources. Attack and defence are close enough that the team reads as structurally balanced. Current momentum is rising.
Recent FML Rating History
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Result | Before | Change | After | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | Demon Bulls U21 (DEU) | 0-1 L | 1,648 | -15 | 1,633 | 61.3% |
| 04.02.2025 | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU) | 1-0 W | 1,640 | +8 | 1,648 | 67.8% |
| 03.02.2025 | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | AC Guastafesta U21 (ACU) | 7-0 W | 1,628 | +13 | 1,640 | 66.9% |
| 30.01.2025 | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU) | 1-2 L | 1,644 | -17 | 1,628 | 69.0% |
| 28.01.2025 | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | MantrapapaDios U21 (MAU) | 2-0 W | 1,638 | +6 | 1,644 | 77.6% |
| 29.03.2024 | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | Demon Bulls U21 (DEU) | 2-0 W | 1,626 | +12 | 1,638 | 59.4% |
| 27.03.2024 | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | Demon Bulls U21 (DEU) | 0-2 L | 1,645 | -19 | 1,626 | 66.2% |
| 18.03.2024 | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | MantrapapaDios U21 (MAU) | 6-2 W | 1,636 | +10 | 1,645 | 75.0% |
| 25.01.2024 | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU) | 7-0 W | 1,621 | +14 | 1,636 | 62.5% |
| 24.01.2024 | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | Demon Bulls U21 (DEU) | 2-1 W | 1,613 | +8 | 1,621 | 65.7% |
| 28.02.2023 | 22/23 Bavaria Cup | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU) | 3-0 W | 1,599 | +14 | 1,613 | 59.2% |
| 27.02.2023 | 22/23 Bavaria Cup | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU) | 1-0 W | 1,589 | +11 | 1,599 | 56.2% |
EAFC Rating
Current Value Snapshot
Value Snapshot History
| Date | Source | Market Value | Net Worth | Bank | EAFC Squad | Best XI | Best Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Scheduled snapshot | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 66.1 | 68.2 | Ben Doak 71 |
| 23.08.2026 | Scheduled snapshot | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 65.9 | 67.9 | Lennart Karl 75 |
| 16.08.2026 | Scheduled snapshot | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 65.9 | 67.9 | Lennart Karl 75 |
| 09.08.2026 | Scheduled snapshot | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 65.9 | 67.9 | Lennart Karl 75 |
| 02.08.2026 | Scheduled snapshot | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 65.9 | 67.9 | Lennart Karl 75 |
| 27.07.2026 | Public summary rebuild | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 65.9 | 67.9 | Lennart Karl 75 |
| 26.07.2026 | Public summary rebuild | €190.300m | 30,00 € | −160,30 € | 67.8 | 70.1 | Lennart Karl 75 |
| 26.07.2026 | Scheduled snapshot | €202.250m | 30,00 € | −172,25 € | 67.4 | 70.1 | Lennart Karl 75 |
Transfer Status
| Transfer count | Free left | Spend | Original Value Promotion | Special Slot | Slot until |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 counted / 0 all | 4 free, 0 paid | €0.000m |
- Last - · Next - |
Occupied U21 promotion slot · Lamine Yamal · - |
31.12.2031 |
Awards
| Award | Season | Competition | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bavaria Cup Runner-up | 24/25 | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 2 · Runner Up |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Holder | Context | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | Rome Jayden Owusu-Oduro | 24/25 | #4 · 3 · Season |
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | Rome Jayden Owusu-Oduro | 23/24 | #9 · 2 · Season |
| Player | Age | EAFC | Club | Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17 | 68 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€1.000m |
|
18 | 65 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€5.000m |
|
20 | 71 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€8.000m |
|
20 | 71 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€12.000m |
|
20 | 66 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€1.500m |
|
19 | 64 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€3.500m |
|
20 | 66 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€6.000m |
|
18 | 60 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€0.400m |
|
19 | 69 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€25.000m |
|
20 | 62 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€0.300m |
|
19 | 64 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€0.250m |
|
22 | 71 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€6.000m |
|
21 | 63 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€3.000m |
|
20 | 71 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€15.000m |
|
19 | 68 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€25.000m |
|
19 | 63 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€0.100m |
|
18 | 63 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€60.000m |
|
16 | - |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€30.000m |
|
17 | 61 |
Holy Glory Hunters U21
|
€0.200m |
Denmark · Attacker
Argentina · Attacker
Spain · Attacker
Germany · Attacker
Netherlands · Defender
Morocco · Defender
Italy · Defender
Scotland · Midfielder
England · Midfielder