Rome Jayden Owusu-Oduro
Full name: Rome-Jayden Owusu-OduroCurrent team spell since: 30.03.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.63
#13
EAFC
71
#194
Age
22
DOB 02.07.2004
Height
188 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
30.03.2023
Market Value
€6.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.63
Season Rating6.45
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.52
Form Rating5.93
Long Rating5.49
Position Rank#4
Overall Rank#55
Team Rank#8
Average Match Index6.11
Rating change last match-0.20
Rating change last 5+0.38
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 6.45 | 6.11 | 5.49 | 8.57 | 4.26 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 6.19 | 5.49 | 5.17 | 6.72 | 4.22 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.202505.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.52 | 5.63 | -0.20 |
| 04.02.202504.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.57 | 5.83 | +0.40 |
| 03.02.202503.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 7-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.70 | 5.43 | +0.19 |
| 30.01.202530.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.26 | 5.24 | -0.17 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.52 | 5.41 | +0.16 |
| 29.03.202429.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.69 | 5.25 | +0.22 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.22 | 5.03 | -0.13 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 6-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.79 | 5.16 | -0.07 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 7-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.72 | 5.23 | +0.23 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws0
Losses3
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Bavaria Cup Runner-up | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 5 |
| Clean Sheet Award | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 3 |
| Clean Sheet Award | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | 2 |
| All Time Bavaria Cup Clean Sheets | Bavaria Cup | 5 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 24/25 | #4 · 3 · Season |
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 23/24 | #9 · 2 · Season |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 30.03.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.100m | €0.100m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.100m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club30.03.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€6.000m
Purchase price€0.100m
Bought from-
Value change+€5.900m
Return+5,900.0%
Squad value share+3.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.11
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Netherlands