Fullmanualleague

Joshua King

Joshua King

Full name: Joshua David Steven King
Current team spell since: 10.01.2025
Active
EnglandEngland Midfielder
FML Rating 4.98 #82
EAFC 68 #216
Age 19 DOB 03.01.2007
Height 173 cm
Status Active
FML Since 07.04.2024
Market Value €25.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.98
Season Rating5.99
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.43
Form Rating4.94
Long Rating4.99
Position Rank#171
Overall Rank#492
Team Rank#28
Average Match Index4.98
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 5 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 5 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.02.202505.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.43 4.98 -0.09
04.02.202504.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 5.06 +0.04
03.02.202503.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 7-0 3.0 5.04 5.45 5.02 +0.07
30.01.202530.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.36 4.95 -0.09
28.01.202528.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.30 5.04 +0.04
Career Stats
Career apps5
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses2
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Bavaria Cup Runner-up 24/25 Bavaria Cup 5
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 10.01.2025 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.200m €0.200m
23/24 23.05.2024 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters U21 Outside of FML €0.200m €0.200m
23/24 07.04.2024 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters U21 €0.200m €0.200m
Total transfer fees €0.600m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club07.04.2024
Club spells2
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€0.200m
Bought from-
Value change+€24.800m
Return+12,400.0%
Squad value share+12.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.98
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.