Alejandro Garnacho
Full name: Alejandro Garnacho FerreyraCurrent team spell since: 07.03.2022
Active
FML Rating
4.79
#163
EAFC
77
#141
Age
22
DOB 01.07.2004
Height
191 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
07.03.2022
Market Value
€28.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index3.93
Adjusted Match Index3.59
Form Rating4.60
Long Rating4.88
Position Rank#408
Overall Rank#1,029
Team Rank#32
Average Match Index4.29
Rating change last match-0.18
Rating change last 5-0.24
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.79 | 4.29 | 4.88 | 4.90 | 3.59 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.14 | 6.08 | 5.05 | 6.08 | 6.08 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.96 | 4.90 | 4.96 | 6.19 | 4.20 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.202503.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-7 | -0.4 | 3.93 | 3.59 | 4.79 | -0.18 |
| 31.01.202531.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.90 | 4.97 | -0.01 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.38 | 4.98 | -0.10 |
| 31.01.202431.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 2-3 | 6.4 | 6.14 | 6.08 | 5.08 | +0.16 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.92 | -0.11 |
| 21.02.202321.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.37 | 5.03 | -0.11 |
| 16.02.202316.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 6.19 | 5.14 | +0.16 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.84 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps8
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses5
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 07.03.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club07.03.2022
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€28.000m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€28.000m
Return-
Squad value share+9.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.63
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Argentina