Fullmanualleague

Alexander Isak

Alexander Isak

Current team spell since: 09.02.2020
Active
SwedenSweden Attacker
FML Rating 5.87 #6
EAFC 88 #15
Age 26 DOB 21.09.1999
Height 192 cm
Status Active
FML Since 07.01.2017
Market Value €85.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.87
Season Rating6.57
Base Match Index5.95
Adjusted Match Index5.44
Form Rating6.09
Long Rating5.77
Position Rank#6
Overall Rank#23
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index6.91
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5+0.38
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 3 4 1 5 1 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 7 5 1 6 0 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 13 8 0 8 2 0
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 28 9 0 9 2 0
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 34 34 0 34 8 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 40 45 4 49 12 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 2 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 40 31 1 32 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 20 21 2 23 6 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 2 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 96 27 5 32 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 35 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 225 5 3 8 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 109 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 157 129 8 137 31 0
Total incl. friendlies 662 193 17 210 31 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 7.0 5.95 5.44 5.87 -0.09
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 10.0 6.73 6.53 5.95 +0.07
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 18.0 8.83 8.76 5.89 +0.44
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 7.0 5.95 5.79 5.45 +0.06
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.71 5.39 -0.10
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.21 5.49 -0.20
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 7.0 5.95 5.85 5.69 +0.01
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 10.0 6.73 6.67 5.67 +0.15
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 7.0 5.95 5.60 5.53 +0.01
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 7.0 5.95 5.94 5.52 +0.07
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.75 5.45 -0.11
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.76 5.56 -0.13
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.52 5.69 -0.20
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 7.0 5.95 5.98 5.89 -0.02
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 7.0 5.95 5.95 5.92 -0.04
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 23.0 10.00 10.00 5.95 +0.62
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 5.33 -0.11
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 18.0 8.83 8.39 5.45 +0.45
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.83 5.00 -0.02
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 2.0 4.64 4.45 5.02 -0.09
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 7.0 5.95 5.99 5.11 +0.14
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.81 4.97 -0.02
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.98 0.00
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.47 4.98 -0.07
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.74 5.06 -0.04
Career Stats
Career apps157
Career goals129
Career assists8
Goal contributions137
Career MOTM31
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins87
Draws39
Losses31
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 23/24 League 13
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 28
Impact Player Award 19/20 League Cup (Clausura) 4
All Time League Cup Clausura POTMs League Cup Clausura 10
All Time League Cup Clausura Top Goalscorer League Cup Clausura 41 Shared
All Time Superleague POTMs Superleague 31 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 187 · Club: Holy Glory Hunters
Most Goal Contributions in One Season 20/21 #5 · 51 · Season
Most Goals in One Season 20/21 #4 · 47 · Season
Most Goals in One Season 21/22 #7 · 34 · Season
Most POTMs in One Season 20/21 #2 · 12 · Season
Most POTMs in One Season 21/22 #9 · 8 · Season
100 Career Appearances 16/17 Friendlies · 11.09.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 20/21 League · 07.12.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 14.03.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 12.08.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 25.09.2020 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 12.10.2020 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 09.02.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 28.11.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €4.500m €4.500m
16/17 07.01.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €1.750m €1.750m
Total transfer fees €16.250m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club09.02.2020
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€85.000m
Purchase price€10.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€75.000m
Return+750.0%
Squad value share+5.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.25
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.