Fullmanualleague

Álvaro Fernández

Álvaro Fernández

Full name: Álvaro Fernández Gay
Played for in FML
Free agent
UruguayUruguay Midfielder
FML Rating 4.72
Age 40 DOB 11.10.1985
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 23.03.2021
FML Exit 17.02.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 57 INC. ALL 57
FML Rating
Current Rating4.72
Season Rating5.24
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.41
Form Rating4.69
Long Rating4.73
Position Rank#495
Overall Rank#1,222
Team Rank#56
Average Match Index4.73
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 11 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 34 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 12 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 57 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 57 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.72 -0.05
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.77 -0.04
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.02 4.81 +0.03
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.78 +0.08
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.09 4.70 -0.10
12.01.202312.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.80 +0.07
05.01.202305.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.35 4.73 -0.06
14.12.202214.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.41 4.79 +0.09
07.12.202207.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.61 4.70 -0.01
15.11.202215.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.71 +0.01
13.10.202213.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.70 -0.07
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.07 4.77 +0.04
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.87 4.73 +0.02
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.71 -0.07
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.78 -0.05
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.52 4.84 +0.10
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.74 +0.08
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.99 4.66 +0.05
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 4.61 +0.06
23.05.202223.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.55 -0.03
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 4.59 +0.01
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.58 -0.06
02.05.202202.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.96 4.64 +0.05
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.54 4.59 0.00
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.59 0.00
Career Stats
Career apps57
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins18
Draws17
Losses22
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 17.02.2023 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €0.025m €3.000m
20/21 23.03.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €0.075m €4.000m
Total transfer fees €7.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo
First joined this club23.03.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.66
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.