Fullmanualleague

Andrea Belotti

Andrea Belotti

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Attacker
FML Rating 5.53
Age 32 DOB 20.12.1993
Height 181 cm
FML Entry 13.09.2019
FML Exit 14.11.2021
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 71 INC. ALL 182
FML Rating
Current Rating5.53
Season Rating5.07
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.48
Form Rating4.95
Long Rating5.78
Position Rank#18
Overall Rank#81
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index4.85
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5-0.64
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 4 1 0 1 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 28 23 8 31 7 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 13 11 1 12 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 38 18 10 28 4 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 81 32 5 37 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 17 4 1 5 0 0
Total competitive 71 43 18 61 11 0
Total incl. friendlies 182 90 25 115 11 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
10.11.202110.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.53 -0.13
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 5.65 -0.12
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.78 -0.20
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.03 5.98 +0.04
26.05.202126.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.35 5.95 -0.22
23.05.202123.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 6.17 -0.27
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 5.0 5.42 5.32 6.44 -0.17
16.05.202116.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 6.61 -0.30
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 4-2 5.0 5.42 5.69 6.90 -0.22
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 5-2 26.0 10.00 10.00 7.12 +0.63
02.05.202102.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 5.0 5.42 5.46 6.49 -0.17
23.04.202123.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 5-1 8.0 6.21 6.85 6.67 +0.01
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 7.0 5.95 6.34 6.66 -0.08
15.04.202115.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 5-2 26.0 10.00 10.00 6.74 +0.70
08.04.202108.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 3-2 2.0 4.64 5.00 6.03 -0.15
26.03.202126.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.61 6.19 -0.25
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-3 12.0 7.26 7.21 6.44 +0.11
16.03.202116.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 6.33 -0.24
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 7.0 5.95 6.30 6.57 -0.08
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 2-0 18.0 8.83 9.20 6.65 +0.37
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-0 18.0 8.83 9.23 6.28 +0.45
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 7.0 5.95 5.79 5.84 0.00
24.02.202124.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 5.84 -0.13
23.02.202123.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 13.0 7.52 8.09 5.97 +0.34
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 5.63 -0.18
Career Stats
Career apps71
Career goals43
Career assists18
Goal contributions61
Career MOTM11
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins37
Draws15
Losses19
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Goal Contribution Award 19/20 League Cup (Apertura) 15
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 90 · Club: FC Gonzo
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 16.12.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 19/20 League · 30.01.2020 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 14.11.2021 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
20/21 07.12.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 23.03.2020 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 13.09.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €35.000m €35.000m
Total transfer fees €145.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo
First joined this club13.09.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.75
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.