Andrew Omobamidele
Full name: Andrew Abiola OmobamidelePlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.92
Age
24
DOB 23.06.2002
Height
188 cm
FML Entry
17.04.2021
FML Exit
01.01.2025
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
10
INC. ALL 10
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating6.02
Base Match Index4.15
Adjusted Match Index3.93
Form Rating4.87
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#226
Overall Rank#613
Team Rank#21
Average Match Index5.09
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 6.02 | 5.09 | 4.94 | 6.25 | 3.93 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.02 | 5.07 | 4.93 | 6.23 | 3.86 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.89 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 6.13 | 3.89 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.202403.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.93 | 4.92 | -0.16 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 2-3 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.25 | 5.08 | +0.18 |
| 23.02.202323.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.07 | 4.90 | -0.13 |
| 22.02.202322.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.11 | 5.02 | +0.17 |
| 16.02.202316.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.86 | 4.85 | -0.15 |
| 10.02.202310.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.00 | +0.20 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.81 | -0.12 |
| 02.02.202202.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.89 | 4.93 | -0.16 |
| 31.01.202231.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.74 | 5.09 | -0.06 |
| 31.01.202231.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.13 | 5.15 | +0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 01.01.2025 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco U21 | Outside of FML | €11.000m | €11.000m |
| 20/21 | 17.04.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco U21 | €0.150m | €0.150m |
| Total transfer fees | €11.150m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco U21
First joined this club17.04.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco U21 (ZOU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Ireland