Ángel Di María
Full name: Ángel Fabián Di María HernándezCurrent team spell since: 14.10.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.82
#150
EAFC
82
#86
Age
38
DOB 14.02.1988
Height
180 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
12.12.2019
Market Value
€1.800m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.89
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.99
Form Rating4.74
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#198
Overall Rank#933
Team Rank#48
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 27 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 31 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 92 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 27 | 17 | 2 | 8 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 31 | 22 | 4 | 5 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 29 | 8 | 18 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 92 | 54 | 13 | 25 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.89 | 4.69 | 4.86 | 4.99 | 4.28 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Demon BullsDEB |
AttackerATT | 7 | 5.87 | 4.72 | 4.92 | 5.04 | 4.49 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 27 | 5.96 | 5.43 | 5.07 | 9.59 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.96 | 5.43 | 5.07 | 9.59 | 4.33 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.21 | 4.76 | 4.85 | 6.45 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 15 | 5.21 | 4.76 | 4.85 | 6.45 | 4.28 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 31 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.99 | 4.82 | +0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 5-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.78 | -0.07 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.70 | 4.85 | -0.02 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.87 | 0.00 |
| 21.03.202521.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 3-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.69 | 4.87 | -0.02 |
| 16.03.202516.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.04 | 4.89 | +0.03 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 4.85 | -0.04 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 4.89 | -0.05 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 4.94 | -0.01 |
| 14.10.202414.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Demon BullsDEB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.70 | 4.95 | -0.02 |
| 04.06.202104.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.97 | -0.08 |
| 01.06.202101.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 5.05 | -0.08 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.13 | -0.03 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 6-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.16 | -0.02 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 5.17 | -0.02 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.20 | -0.04 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.24 | -0.05 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 5.29 | -0.05 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.31 | 5.34 | +0.16 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.18 | -0.09 |
| 21.04.202121.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 5.27 | -0.14 |
| 03.04.202103.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.85 | 5.41 | +0.07 |
| 28.03.202128.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 4-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.29 | 5.34 | +0.16 |
| 22.03.202122.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 5.18 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps55
Career goals8
Career assists7
Goal contributions15
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins29
Draws8
Losses18
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 14.10.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Demon Bulls | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 20/21 | 15.06.2021 | Loan End | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €0.000m |
| 20/21 | 15.04.2021 | Loan Renewal | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €24.000m | €2.400m |
| 20/21 | 14.02.2021 | Loan Renewal | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €28.000m | €2.800m |
| 20/21 | 14.12.2020 | Loan Start | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €32.000m | €3.200m |
| 19/20 | 10.03.2020 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 19/20 | 12.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €91.400m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul
First joined this club14.10.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€1.800m
Purchase price€3.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€1.200m
Return-40.0%
Squad value share+0.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.71
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Argentina